4771 Texas Avenue 4771c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357862 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4771 Texas Avenue 4771c
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4921 / -81.405
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Millennium Palms
  • Building: Millennium Palms
  • Provided by: LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Maria Maraboto
  • 407-383-6497
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a great investment opportunity at Millennium Palms Condo! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a comfortable living space and is set to generate steady income through a month to month tenant. Located in a rapidly revitalizing area, this condo delivers excellent rental yields and is perfect for investors seeking reliable monthly cash flow. Enjoy convenient amenities like gated access and a sought after location. With competitive rental prices and a thriving market, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss. Schedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 976.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BE Group Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 3059900702
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MILLENNIUM PALMS CONDOMINIUM 9031/4073 UNIT 4771C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-29-5670-47-713
  • Unit Number: 4771C
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$140,000.00 ($92.78 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Sold As Is. Perfect Investment Opportunity, the seller has never lived in the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404894
  2. Provided by CENTRAL TOWER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jeannet Howell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 Aqua Vista Drive A, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$138,000.00

4340 Aqua Vista Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with WATER VIEWS in the established Lemon Tree community, offering a low maintenance lifestyle in the heart of Orlando. Positioned in a convenient Central Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: O6403161
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5428, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$115,000.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

3702 Palm Desert Lane 5428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Orlando Academy Cay Club! Beautifully 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, updated with fresh interior paint, LVP luxury Vinyl flooring throughout, Brand new dishwasher & stove, AC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396627
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Dalton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Texas Avenue 4767c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$114,000.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

4767 Texas Avenue 4767c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Millennium Palms with bamboo flooring all throughout NO CARPETS!!!! Perfectly suited for investors, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275150
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Citrus Club Lane 105, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$125,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

2538 Citrus Club Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo located on the first floor. From the tiled entry you will find this updated condo is not only very spacious but offers lots of storage. Entry coat close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123250
  2. Provided by CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 93, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$139,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

1940 Lake Atriums Circle 93 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom, one bathroom apartment located in a peaceful community. This unit features a simple and functional layout, making it a comfortable space to call home. The kitchen has plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115414
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1436 Holden Avenue B, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$110,900.00 ($114.33 / sqft )

1436 Holden Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering a convenient location with easy access to Downtown Orlando, major highways, the Theme Parks, and Orlando International Airp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364522
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$129,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright, top floor apartment that checks all the boxes. Within the first step inside, youll notice the brand new vinyl flooring throughout, giving the space a clean, modern look th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julian Campoverde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Honour Road 4, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$110,000.00 ($169.23 / sqft )

1918 Honour Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity! Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the well located Commodore Place community. Just minutes from Mall at Millenia, Universal Studios, and Downtown Orlando, with qui

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385374
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4369 Aqua Vista Drive 16-c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$110,000.00 ($112.71 / sqft )

4369 Aqua Vista Drive 16-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Situated in a prime M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399696
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice