4767 Texas Avenue 4767c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6275150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4767 Texas Avenue 4767c
  • Viewed: 278
  • Price: $114,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 469
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4923 / -81.4049
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Millennium Palms
  • Building: Millennium Palms
  • Provided by: NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Daniel Rodriguez
  • 407-934-0305
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seize this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Millennium Palms with bamboo flooring all throughout NO CARPETS!!!! Perfectly suited for investors, this property is currently leased to an exemplary tenant for over 2 years, providing immediate cash flow and an impressive 7% ROI. The condo features an open floor plan that maximizes space and functionality, with spacious living areas perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized, offering ample room for comfort. Granite counter tops in the kitchen and bathrooms offering a stylish and durable finish. Vinyl flooring throughout the home ensures durability and ease of maintenance. This charming condo features a serene screened in porch that offers a peaceful retreat with stunning views of lush greenery and a tranquil pond, ideal for enjoying quiet evenings outdoors. Location is key, and this condo is ideally situated near the Millenia Mall, Universal Studios, SeaWorld, Downtown Orlando, Disney Springs, popular shopping outlets, and top tier restaurants. Easy access to major highways, including I 4, 408, FL Turnpike, and John Young Parkway, makes commuting a breeze. Plus, you're only 20 minutes from Orlando International Airport, ensuring convenience for both business and leisure travelers. With a reliable tenant in place and a location that offers both convenience and desirability, this property is a must see for investors looking to expand their portfolio. Contact us today to learn more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 976.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 409.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: Vicky Racines
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MILLENNIUM PALMS CONDOMINIUM 9031/4073 UNIT 4767C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-29-5670-47-673
  • Unit Number: 4767C
  • Views: 278
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4777 Texas Avenue 4777a, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$106,000.00 ($108.61 / sqft )

4777 Texas Avenue 4777a Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is in move in condition and offers comfort and convenience. The home features a functional layout and includes kitchen appliances, plus an in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391516
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Honour Road 23, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$105,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

1902 Honour Road 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the second floor at 1902 Honour Rd #23. This cozy unit offers a comfortable layout with laminate wood flooring throughout, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.52 acres
  1. MLSID: S5132674
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beridania Jorge Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5428, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$115,000.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

3702 Palm Desert Lane 5428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Orlando Academy Cay Club! Beautifully 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, updated with fresh interior paint, LVP luxury Vinyl flooring throughout, Brand new dishwasher & stove, AC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396627
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Dalton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Texas Avenue 4727c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

4727 Texas Avenue 4727c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 full bath. This great condo has an open concept floor plan. The kitchen has new countertops and an under mount sink. The bathroom has the same countertop as the kitchen. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306195
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Citrus Club Lane 105, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$125,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

2538 Citrus Club Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo located on the first floor. From the tiled entry you will find this updated condo is not only very spacious but offers lots of storage. Entry coat close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123250
  2. Provided by CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4771 Texas Avenue 4771c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$119,000.00 ($121.93 / sqft )

4771 Texas Avenue 4771c Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a great investment opportunity at Millennium Palms Condo! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a comfortable living space and is set to generate steady income through a month to mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357862
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Maraboto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4749 Texas Avenue 4749b, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

4749 Texas Avenue 4749b Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this excellent investment opportunity! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a prime area of Orlando, just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, Florida Mall, popular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306168
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1436 Holden Avenue B, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$110,900.00 ($114.33 / sqft )

1436 Holden Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering a convenient location with easy access to Downtown Orlando, major highways, the Theme Parks, and Orlando International Airp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364522
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$129,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright, top floor apartment that checks all the boxes. Within the first step inside, youll notice the brand new vinyl flooring throughout, giving the space a clean, modern look th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julian Campoverde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Honour Road 4, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$110,000.00 ($169.23 / sqft )

1918 Honour Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity! Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the well located Commodore Place community. Just minutes from Mall at Millenia, Universal Studios, and Downtown Orlando, with qui

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385374
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice