2755 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6339357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2755 Fetching Trail
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 259
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.251 / -81.6538
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Belle Haven Ph 1
  • Building: Belle Haven Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: JF STAR REALTY
  • Contact: Jorge F Alvarez Perez
  • 407-218-0242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2755 Fetching Tr in Davenport! This well maintained home offers comfort and convenience in one of Central Floridas most desirable areas. The seller is offering assistance with closing costs, making this property an even more attractive opportunity for buyers. Enjoy living just minutes from Walt Disney World, shopping centers, restaurants, golf courses, and major highways, while still having the peace and quiet of Davenport. Dont miss your chance to own this beautiful home in an excellent location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1736.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Association Name: Belle Haven homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-661-4774
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: BELLE HAVEN PHASE 1 PB 191 PG 30-35 LOT 176
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701219-001760
  • Views: 189
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 815 Ocean Course Avenue 815, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$335,600.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

815 Ocean Course Avenue 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property in Champions Gate, Davenport, florida is perfect for short term vacation rental! with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a game room, modern kitchen, and golf course view, it offers comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5100595
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Magalli Torres Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7510 Lake Wilson Road 624, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,000.00 ($228.13 / sqft )

7510 Lake Wilson Road 624 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. NO CDD. Lake Wilson introduces a rare opportunity to own a modern two story condominium residence in the heart of Central Floridas h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jurgita Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8984 Azalea Sands Lane 8984, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,900.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

8984 Azalea Sands Lane 8984 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished, move in ready condo with stunning golf course views and premier lifestyle amenities! Your year round vacation lifestyle begins herein a luxuriously furnished 2 bedroom condo wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433264
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 Sommerset Hills Drive 9355, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,990.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

9355 Sommerset Hills Drive 9355 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great listing at champions gate. This beautiful fully furnished luxury condo with one car garage is now available to purchase. Contact us today. Discover the perfect harmony of work and play at champi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135546
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Ocean Course Avenue 502, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

817 Ocean Course Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. Highly motivated seller! A unique opportunity in championsgate! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property with a modern layout of 1,388 square feet is located in one of the most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096601
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE RE, LLC
  3. Contact LaVarn Hardy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1261 Long Cove Loop 1261, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1261 Long Cove Loop 1261 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Champions Gatewhere every day feels like a vacation. This beautifully maintained home is being offered fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690101
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Ocean Course Avenue 505, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

505 Ocean Course Avenue 505 Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located within the amazing Championsgate community, offering 1,787 square feet of comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149061
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 781 Ocean Course Avenue 601, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$348,000.00 ($191.00 / sqft )

781 Ocean Course Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious FULLY FURNISHED residence features two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The one car garage opens onto the foyer which then leads into the kitchen, dining, and family rooms. There is also a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6265507
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8945 Azalea Sands Lane 8945, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

8945 Azalea Sands Lane 8945 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Champions Gate and enjoy the lifestyle of luxury and leisure. This spacious and modern property is fully furnished and move in ready. Private attached one car garage on the first floor an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142286
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Karen Donohoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1149 Drop Lane 704, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($167.30 / sqft )

1149 Drop Lane 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned in the highly desirable ChampionsGate area, this residence delivers a strong blend of convenience, lifestyle, and long term value. With quick

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404817
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Maria Maya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice