5325 Curry Ford Road G202, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6338336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5325 Curry Ford Road G202
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 896
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 264
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5253 / -81.3172
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Grove Park Condo
  • Building: Grove Park Condo
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Maria Henao PA
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ATTENTION INVESTORS! Condo is Rented already, start collecting your Rent the moment you close!! Really good Tenants in place. Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/ 1 bath Condo in the heart of Central Orlandos Grove Park, near the corner of Curry Ford and Conway. Boasting modern upgrades and a prime location, this residence offers both comfort and convenience. Highlights include: Ceramic tile all around the Condo including Bedrooms, Freshly painted interior and exterior for a pristine look, Second floor unit with no neighbors above for added privacy, Private balcony overlooking a tranquil courtyard with lush grass, trees, and a nearby pool, Ideally situated just steps from the serene community amenities, including 2 swimming pools, ball courts, dog park, a picnic area, and Laundry Area few steps away from the Condo. Conveniently located near the Hourglass Entertainment District, shopping centers, and a variety of dining establishments. Only 10 minutes from the airport, with easy access to major highways, Full Sail University, Orlando Regional Medical Center, and UCF. Both Elementary and High Schools are A Rated Schools (Zoned for Boone High School). Middle School is a Magnet School. Seize this incredible opportunity to OWN a move in ready condo in a vibrant and thriving community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 896.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Laundry, Maintenance, Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Juan Avendano
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: GROVE PARK CONDOMINIUM 8812/3243 UNIT 202 BLDG G
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-22-30-3239-07-202
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Unit Number: G202
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: O-1/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4876 Conway Road 94, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$163,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

4876 Conway Road 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4876 Conway Rd, Unit 94 a well located condo offering comfort and convenience in the heart of Orlando. This residence features a functional layout with inviting living spaces, ample natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373124
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4858 Conway Road 58, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$140,000.00 ($220.13 / sqft )

4858 Conway Road 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youve just found a beautifully refreshed condo in the heart of Orlando, where modern updates meet effortless living! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor unit is a rare find in the sought after commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402431
  2. Provided by BLOOM HOME GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Conway Road 106, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$144,900.00 ($227.83 / sqft )

4870 Conway Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

STOP RENTING. START OWNING. Welcome to Sienna Place where comfort, convenience, and smart buying collide in one of Orlandos most accessible locations. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo delivers far

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383805
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Goris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Dixie Belle Drive 2025f, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$169,900.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

2025 Dixie Belle Drive 2025f Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

URBAN SUBURBAN MIXFLORIDA STYLE! Beyond the theme parks and tourist corridors lies the welcoming, Orlando neighborhood of Dixie Belle. In this hidden pocket of urban convenience and family friendly co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433241
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 Dixie Belle Drive 2065m, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$161,600.00 ($162.74 / sqft )

2065 Dixie Belle Drive 2065m Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Discover unbeatable value in this centrally located condo in the desirable gated community of Miriada Condos. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout (County records reflect 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340572
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Jayesh Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road F5, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$165,000.00 ($173.32 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road F5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*****price improvement!!! ********seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**set within the heart of orlando in the gated mai kai community, this beautifully updated second floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373773
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Ohara Court 1052, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$155,000.00 ($167.93 / sqft )

2228 Ohara Court 1052 Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!RARELY AVAILABLE !!! A SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM CONDOMINIUM OR PATIO HOME WITH 923 SQ FT . ONE OF THE LARGEST CURRENTLY AVAILABLE IN THE 32812 ZIP CODE FOR A 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH UNIT . GREAT F

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139033
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yung Kan Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2077 Dixie Belle Drive 2077c, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$165,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2077 Dixie Belle Drive 2077c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a den located in a gated community in the heart of Orlando. The den can easily be used as a home office, flex space, or additional sitting area. This spacious uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143887
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Priscilla Nunez Llacza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Dixie Belle Drive 2071p, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$160,000.00 ($192.77 / sqft )

2071 Dixie Belle Drive 2071p Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience exceptional value in this ideally located condo within the sought after, gated Miriada Condos community. This generous 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374259
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road G3, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$165,000.00 ($237.41 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condono stairs and peaceful water views from both the living room and primary bedroom. Featuring tile flooring throughout with cozy carpet i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378142
  2. Provided by FORTEX REALTY INC
  3. Contact Giovanni Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice