4858 Conway Road 58, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4858 Conway Road 58
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 636
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4829 / -81.3323
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Elementary School: Shenandoah Elem
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: BLOOM HOME GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Chris Winn
  • 407-434-9408
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Youve just found a beautifully refreshed condo in the heart of Orlando, where modern updates meet effortless living! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor unit is a rare find in the sought after community of Sienna Place. TOUR THE HOUSE WITH THE VIRTUAL TOUR. With a thoughtfully designed living space, the bright, open concept floorplan is filled with natural light, beautiful hardwood flooring, updated interior paint, and gorgeous finishes. The living room, adorned with crown molding, flows seamlessly in to a cozy dining area and kitchen boasting granite countertops, new Frigidaire stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinetry. The spacious bedroom will become your retreat with a walk in closet, and in unit washer and dryer. The bathroom has a tiled shower/tub combo with an updated vanity and fixtures. Outside your front door, a deck overlooks a green area, providing a tranquil space for your morning coffee. Just steps away, resort style amenities await: a sparkling pool, clubhouse and fitness center, and picnic areas among the mature landscape that provide great enjoyment year round. The community keeps things maintained and over the last few years has installed new roofs, exterior paint, replaced decking, sewer piping, and an upcoming parking lot repaving. Plus, the A/C and water heater were replaced only 10 years ago (approx.), allowing you peace of mind. With low monthly HOA fees (that also includes water, trash, and pest control) and an on site association, Sienna Place offers an easy maintenance and stylish lifestyle in a great location close to downtown Orlando, major highways to get around Central Florida, Orlando International Airport, great schools, and great shopping and dining!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Shenandoah Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 287.30
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Diana Santos
  • Association Phone: 407-720-0403
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIENNA PLACE CONDOMINIUM 8481/1959 UNIT58 BLDG H
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-23-30-8029-08-058
  • Unit Number: 58
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5228 Curry Ford Road 320, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$139,900.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

5228 Curry Ford Road 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOMS CONDO**2ND FLOOR WITH BALCONY**GREAT INVESTMENT UNIT**SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.21 acres
  1. MLSID: S5137317
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road T6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$139,900.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road T6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning conway condo! Completely remodeled with high end designer grade finishes. All new flooring, new a/c, new water heater, updated kitchen with quartz c tops, and updated bathroom with floating v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343252
  2. Provided by SOCARRAS & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Edward Socarras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4876 Conway Road 94, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$163,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

4876 Conway Road 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4876 Conway Rd, Unit 94 a well located condo offering comfort and convenience in the heart of Orlando. This residence features a functional layout with inviting living spaces, ample natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373124
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5325 Curry Ford Road D102, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$129,975.00 ($145.06 / sqft )

5325 Curry Ford Road D102 More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS! Beautiful Condominium in the Desirable location close to the Orlando International Airport! 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bath this FIRST FLOOR. Enter into an exceptionally large formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134395
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Drive 05, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$130,000.00 ($187.05 / sqft )

1935 Conway Drive 05 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great unit close to the Orlando Executive Airport and also close to UCF, Rollins College, Downtown Orlando and the Orlando International Airport (MCO). This is a perfect unit and well loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101272
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Conway Road 106, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$144,900.00 ($227.83 / sqft )

4870 Conway Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

STOP RENTING. START OWNING. Welcome to Sienna Place where comfort, convenience, and smart buying collide in one of Orlandos most accessible locations. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo delivers far

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383805
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Goris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 Dixie Belle Drive 2065m, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$161,600.00 ($162.74 / sqft )

2065 Dixie Belle Drive 2065m Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Discover unbeatable value in this centrally located condo in the desirable gated community of Miriada Condos. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout (County records reflect 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340572
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Jayesh Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Dixie Belle Drive 2041a, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$129,900.00 ($130.82 / sqft )

2041 Dixie Belle Drive 2041a Virtual Tour More Like This

"Welcome to this charming Condominium community. This cozy unit offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With plenty of living space, this property features vinyl flooring, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343243
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Jose Rodriguez LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road F5, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$165,000.00 ($173.32 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road F5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*****price improvement!!! ********seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**set within the heart of orlando in the gated mai kai community, this beautifully updated second floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373773
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Ohara Court 1052, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$155,000.00 ($167.93 / sqft )

2228 Ohara Court 1052 Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!RARELY AVAILABLE !!! A SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM CONDOMINIUM OR PATIO HOME WITH 923 SQ FT . ONE OF THE LARGEST CURRENTLY AVAILABLE IN THE 32812 ZIP CODE FOR A 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH UNIT . GREAT F

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139033
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yung Kan Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice