2025 Dixie Belle Drive 2025f, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8433241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2025 Dixie Belle Drive 2025f
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 993
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5196 / -81.3137
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Miriada Condo
  • Building: Miriada Condo
  • Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  • Contact: Lynn Harris
  • 352-726-5855
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    URBAN SUBURBAN MIXFLORIDA STYLE! Beyond the theme parks and tourist corridors lies the welcoming, Orlando neighborhood of Dixie Belle. In this hidden pocket of urban convenience and family friendly communities, this 2BD/2BA plus flex room condominium is a reminder of why people love calling Florida their home; where every day is an exciting one. Situated on the 2nd floor, this well maintained condo features a living/dining room combo with a birds eye view of the clubhouse with fitness room, community pool and tennis courts. Wood flooring throughout the common areas is definitely a plus! The kitchen, with its cherry cabinets, granite countertops, tiled backsplash and stainless steel appliances including a gas range and wine cooler, is just the right size for super active retirees or professionals always on the go. The bedrooms are of ample size with new carpeting in September 2025. The flex room off the living room features French doors and a closet, making a private office an option or a 3rd bedroom a possibility. In unit laundry closet is a bonus! Amazingly located near something for everyone! The Orlando International Airport is only 20 minutes south for the traveler, The University of Central Florida is only 25 minutes to the northeast for the student and I 4, I 95 and Florida Turnpike are 20 40 minutes away for the commuter. Oh, and of notable mention, a shoppers paradise is about 10 miles away where you can shop till you drop at The Mall of Millenia, which is known for its unique retail experience. Dont want the little ones to feel left out... after all, The Greatest Place on Earth, Disney World, is only 30 minutes away! If all this isnt enough, a FREE 1yr HOME WARRANTY for peace of mind is OFFERED to the Buyer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 993.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Premier Mngmt-Elizabeth Carrion
  • Association Phone: 407-381-1147
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: MIRIADA CONDOMINIUM 8595/1954 UNIT 2025F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-5639-25-060
  • Unit Number: 2025F
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4876 Conway Road 94, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$163,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

4876 Conway Road 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4876 Conway Rd, Unit 94 a well located condo offering comfort and convenience in the heart of Orlando. This residence features a functional layout with inviting living spaces, ample natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373124
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019l, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$178,500.00 ($179.76 / sqft )

2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019l Virtual Tour More Like This

**THIS UNIT WAS FULLY RE PIPED** Cozy and well maintained 2 bedroom + 2 bath unit, plus bonus dent. Convenient open floor plan. Freshly painted. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  4. Approx. 10,833.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5138902
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Gonzalez Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 Dixie Belle Drive 2065m, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$161,600.00 ($162.74 / sqft )

2065 Dixie Belle Drive 2065m Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Discover unbeatable value in this centrally located condo in the desirable gated community of Miriada Condos. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout (County records reflect 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340572
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Jayesh Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road F5, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$165,000.00 ($173.32 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road F5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*****price improvement!!! ********seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**set within the heart of orlando in the gated mai kai community, this beautifully updated second floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373773
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Curry Ford Road 203 - Bldg, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$174,999.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

5317 Curry Ford Road 203 - Bldg Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grove Park. LOW HOA! This condominium located close to downtown Orlando and 408 is a 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom. Completely remolded! New kitcen, new windows, new sliding glass door. Open th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456803
  2. Provided by MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Josue Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Ohara Court 1052, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$155,000.00 ($167.93 / sqft )

2228 Ohara Court 1052 Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!RARELY AVAILABLE !!! A SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM CONDOMINIUM OR PATIO HOME WITH 923 SQ FT . ONE OF THE LARGEST CURRENTLY AVAILABLE IN THE 32812 ZIP CODE FOR A 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH UNIT . GREAT F

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139033
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yung Kan Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2077 Dixie Belle Drive 2077c, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$165,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2077 Dixie Belle Drive 2077c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a den located in a gated community in the heart of Orlando. The den can easily be used as a home office, flex space, or additional sitting area. This spacious uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143887
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Priscilla Nunez Llacza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4886 Conway Road 76, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

4886 Conway Road 76 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Desirable Conway Area This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 2nd floor of the peaceful Sienna Place community in the established Conway are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6150304
  2. Provided by HJ BEST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hilton Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Dixie Belle Drive 2071p, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$160,000.00 ($192.77 / sqft )

2071 Dixie Belle Drive 2071p Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience exceptional value in this ideally located condo within the sought after, gated Miriada Condos community. This generous 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374259
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road G3, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$165,000.00 ($237.41 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condono stairs and peaceful water views from both the living room and primary bedroom. Featuring tile flooring throughout with cozy carpet i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378142
  2. Provided by FORTEX REALTY INC
  3. Contact Giovanni Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice