4870 Conway Road 106, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4870 Conway Road 106
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 636
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4839 / -81.3323
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Provided by: MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Maria Goris
  • 407-250-4708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    STOP RENTING. START OWNING. Welcome to Sienna Place where comfort, convenience, and smart buying collide in one of Orlandos most accessible locations. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo delivers far more than youd expect at this price point. Inside, youll find hardwood floors, crown molding, recessed lighting, and an open living and dining space that feels bright and intentional not cramped. The kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry, giving it a polished, modern feel that stands out from typical condos in this range. The primary suite is spacious and inviting, complete with a walk in closet and brand new carpet (2025). Thoughtful updates throughout the home make it truly move in ready, including new energy efficient windows and doors that enhance comfort and lower utility costs. The refrigerator was just replaced in 2025, the washer and dryer were updated in 2024, and even the custom 2 blinds have been recently installed. Add in the 2023 roof replacement, and youre stepping into a home where the big ticket items have already been handled. Outside your door, Sienna Place offers a lifestyle thats hard to beat. Enjoy a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse with catering kitchen, business center, tennis courts, playground, and beautifully maintained grounds. The monthly association fee includes exterior maintenance, grounds care, water, sewer, trash, pest control, and access to recreational amenities making ownership simple and predictable. Location? Youre minutes from major roadways including 528, close to the airport, downtown Orlando, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment opportunity, this condo checks the boxes style, updates, location, and value. At this price, in this condition, in this location waiting is not the strategy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 636.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 419.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Extreme Management
  • Association Phone: 407-723-0403
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIENNA PLACE CONDOMINIUM 8481/1959 UNIT106 BLDG N
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-23-30-8029-14-106
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5228 Curry Ford Road 320, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$139,900.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

5228 Curry Ford Road 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOMS CONDO**2ND FLOOR WITH BALCONY**GREAT INVESTMENT UNIT**SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.21 acres
  1. MLSID: S5137317
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road T6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$139,900.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road T6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning conway condo! Completely remodeled with high end designer grade finishes. All new flooring, new a/c, new water heater, updated kitchen with quartz c tops, and updated bathroom with floating v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343252
  2. Provided by SOCARRAS & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Edward Socarras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4876 Conway Road 94, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$163,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

4876 Conway Road 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4876 Conway Rd, Unit 94 a well located condo offering comfort and convenience in the heart of Orlando. This residence features a functional layout with inviting living spaces, ample natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373124
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4858 Conway Road 58, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$140,000.00 ($220.13 / sqft )

4858 Conway Road 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youve just found a beautifully refreshed condo in the heart of Orlando, where modern updates meet effortless living! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor unit is a rare find in the sought after commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402431
  2. Provided by BLOOM HOME GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Dixie Belle Drive 2025f, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$169,900.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

2025 Dixie Belle Drive 2025f Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

URBAN SUBURBAN MIXFLORIDA STYLE! Beyond the theme parks and tourist corridors lies the welcoming, Orlando neighborhood of Dixie Belle. In this hidden pocket of urban convenience and family friendly co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433241
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 Dixie Belle Drive 2065m, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$161,600.00 ($162.74 / sqft )

2065 Dixie Belle Drive 2065m Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Discover unbeatable value in this centrally located condo in the desirable gated community of Miriada Condos. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout (County records reflect 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340572
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Jayesh Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road F5, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$165,000.00 ($173.32 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road F5 Virtual Tour More Like This

*****price improvement!!! ********seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**set within the heart of orlando in the gated mai kai community, this beautifully updated second floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373773
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Ohara Court 1052, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$155,000.00 ($167.93 / sqft )

2228 Ohara Court 1052 Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!RARELY AVAILABLE !!! A SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM CONDOMINIUM OR PATIO HOME WITH 923 SQ FT . ONE OF THE LARGEST CURRENTLY AVAILABLE IN THE 32812 ZIP CODE FOR A 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH UNIT . GREAT F

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139033
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yung Kan Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2077 Dixie Belle Drive 2077c, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$165,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2077 Dixie Belle Drive 2077c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a den located in a gated community in the heart of Orlando. The den can easily be used as a home office, flex space, or additional sitting area. This spacious uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143887
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Priscilla Nunez Llacza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Dixie Belle Drive 2071p, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$160,000.00 ($192.77 / sqft )

2071 Dixie Belle Drive 2071p Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience exceptional value in this ideally located condo within the sought after, gated Miriada Condos community. This generous 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374259
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice