1106 Sunset View Circle 201, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6336053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1106 Sunset View Circle 201
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1755
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 271
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2772 / -81.5924
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Reunion Square P5
  • Building: Villas At Reunion Square P5
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Andreia Siewert
  • 407-592-1744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect getaway in the heart of Reunion, Florida! Reunion is known for its luxurious resort style living and beautiful golf courses. The community has 3 Championship designed Golf Courses, Water Park , Dog Park , Playgrounds, Restaurants and much more. Welcome to this exceptional second floor corner unit with 3 bedroom / 3 bathroom condo with transferable ACTIVE MEMBERSHIP, comes FULLY FURNISHED and is very well maintained.The open concept layout creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining area, and living space. Living space floor area was updated to hardwood floor giving it a modern look. This design maximizes the sense of space, allowing for easy interaction and entertaining. The large sliding doors open to a huge balcony perfect to enjoy your breakfast or a cocktail in the evening. Each bedroom has their own bathroom . For your convenience there is a storage right next to the apartment entrance. The HOA fee includes cable and high speed internet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1755.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greystone Management - Angela Timmons
  • Association Phone: 407-645-4945
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REUNION SQUARE PH 5 A CONDO CB 11 PG 89-93 OR 3442/2433 BLDG Q NORTH UNIT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-3089-000Q-201N
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 504, REUNION, FL 34747
$353,000.00 ($246.85 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active Current Membership. Enter refined resort living with this fully furnished two bedroom, two bath residence in the iconic Reunion Resort, one of Central Floridas most notable resort communities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366330
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Emily Knudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7656 Whisper Way 401, REUNION, FL 34747
$355,000.00 ($217.79 / sqft )

7656 Whisper Way 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this private 4th floor condo located in the highly sought after Reunion Resort, offering the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and resort style living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396261
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Letícia Amorim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Water Street 414, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$359,000.00 ($296.45 / sqft )

414 Water Street 414 More Like This

Live every day like a getaway in this rare top floor corner unit, perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown Celebration! From your private balcony, living room, dinette, and kitchen, enjoy breatht

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356300
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laurentiu Stanica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Cabana Court 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$359,900.00 ($220.80 / sqft )

7601 Cabana Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Active Reunion Club Membership. Located in the Villa's condo community of Reunion, this newly updated condo was fitted with furniture, new flooring, fresh paint that you have to see to appreciate h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374656
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Lemonakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Celebration Avenue 260, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($264.71 / sqft )

660 Celebration Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath condo right in the main street of Celebration!, walk in distance from shops and restaurants. This is a beautiful second floor condominium overlooking Celebration avenue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115310
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($253.70 / sqft )

7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be dazzled by the sheer wow factor of this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium nestled within the idyllic Terrace At Reunion; it's not just move in ready, it's ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126251
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Celebration Avenue #102, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($297.52 / sqft )

1410 Celebration Avenue #102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further as you will find this cozy two bedroom two bath unit to be the perfect home for you. This bright and airy condo is located in a very quiet part of Artisan Park where you will have acce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144873
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Celebration Avenue 309, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($254.36 / sqft )

1401 Celebration Avenue 309 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! This unit is ONE TO SEE! Welcome to effortless living in the sought after Artisan Park village of Celebration. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is truly move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145980
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($251.72 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your slice of Florida, look no further. This newly renovated, maintenance free 3 bedroom 2 bath unit located in the highly secured and coveted Winsor Hills subdivision is it. Winsor Hills

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386609
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Guimaraes Beghini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Mirasol Circle 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$366,888.00 ($294.45 / sqft )

501 Mirasol Circle 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into luxury and experience refined living in the heart of Celebration. This exquisite third floor apart, located in the highly sought after Mirasol community, offers an elevated lifestyle where e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141446
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiana Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice