414 Water Street 414, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6356300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 414 Water Street 414
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1211
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3218 / -81.5422
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Water Street Condo Ph 3
  • Building: Water Street Condo Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: STANICA REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Laurentiu Stanica
  • 786-562-7960
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live every day like a getaway in this rare top floor corner unit, perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown Celebration! From your private balcony, living room, dinette, and kitchen, enjoy breathtaking water views and soak up the charm of one of Central Floridas most iconic communities. Just steps from your front door, youll find Celebrations vibrant restaurants, boutique shopping, and year round eventsplus the world famous Celebration Golf Club is only one block away! Inside, this beautifully updated condo blends elegance with modern comfort. The chef inspired kitchen features gleaming marble floors, solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, and even a wall mounted pot filler for a touch of luxury. The primary bathroom boasts marble flooring, a stylish vanity, and a refreshed shower, while the guest bath impresses with custom tile, a new vanity, and sleek glass shower doors. The open living and dining areas are framed by rich wood flooring and flooded with natural lightcreating a bright, welcoming space that feels truly one of a kind. As a Celebration resident, youll have access to pristine parks, sparkling community pools, playgrounds, and over 26 miles of scenic walking and biking trails. Stroll to the charming town center for gourmet dining, live music, and seasonal festivities that capture the true spirit of Celebration living. And when adventure calls, youre just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World and 25 minutes from Orlando International Airportthe perfect balance of convenience and magic. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a top floor, corner unit treasure in one of Floridas most beloved communities. Your Celebration story begins hereschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1211.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management | Daniel Medina
  • Association Phone: 407-216-5490
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATER STREET CONDO PH 3 CB 4 PG 38-57 UNIT 414 BLDG 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-5422-0001-4140
  • Unit Number: 414
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Sunset View Circle S 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$325,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

1100 Sunset View Circle S 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Membership availiable for this unit!!!! Experience this pinnacle of luxury living in kissimmee this beautifully fully furnished condo appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom 3rd floor corner (piano not includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147824
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Ridgley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1114 Sunset View Circle 402, REUNION, FL 34747
$328,000.00 ($201.23 / sqft )

1114 Sunset View Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACTIVE MEMBERSHIP Top Floor 3 Bed, 3 Bath Condo in Reunion Resort Rare 4th floor residence in the acclaimed gated Reunion Resort & Golf Club offering privacy with no upstairs neighbors. The open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385090
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7660 Whisper Way 402, REUNION, FL 34747
$328,100.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

7660 Whisper Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the peace and tranquility of your very own private home. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo is located on the 4th floor of the Whisper Way South Villas in Reunion Resort. Enjoy this top floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373017
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Almaton Loop 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

2821 Almaton Loop 205 More Like This

Windsor Hills Resort! One of best resort Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished and updated 3bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with the lagoon style pool, water p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146674
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7664 Comrow Street 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($226.90 / sqft )

7664 Comrow Street 204 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146681
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,995.00 ($207.54 / sqft )

1352 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of resort living in this stunning third floor luxury condo located in the prestigious Centre Court Ridge at Reunion. Boasting an Active Gold Membership, this fully furnished 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146069
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Cabana Court 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,999.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

7604 Cabana Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, ground floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly situated on the highly sought after Watson Golf Course in Reunion. From your spacious lanai, enjoy picturesque fairway v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome at Siena at Celebration with attached 2 car garage. The first floor features an open concept living room/kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs you w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120373
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2888 Oakwater Drive 2888, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($201.59 / sqft )

2888 Oakwater Drive 2888 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakwater Resort! Oakwaters location is second to none and is as close as it gets to Disney World while being able to take advantage of the short term rental market! This condo has been meti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355016
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Sunset View Circle 304, REUNION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($188.03 / sqft )

1116 Sunset View Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the finest fully furnished condos in Reunion Resort! Experience luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394864
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Karla Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice