1542 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6330330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1542 Carey Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 288
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3039 / -81.6494
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort
  • Provided by: FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Flavia Cabral
  • 407-982-7224
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best location! Welcome to your dream vacation home in the highly sought after Solara Resort! Brand new Vinyl flooring! Just a few steps from the fantastic clubhouse! This stunning fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom property is the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and conveniencejust minutes from Walt Disney World and other world famous attractions. Designed with both relaxation and fun in mind, the home features beautifully themed bedrooms including Mickey Mouse, Spider Man, and Captain America, each thoughtfully decorated to delight guests of all ages. The spacious open floor plan, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and stylish dcor throughout make this home truly stand out. Step outside to your private screened in pool and covered lanaiideal for unwinding after a fun filled day. Solara Resort is a gated community with top tier amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool with splash pad, FlowRider surf simulator, restaurant, and more. Whether you're looking for a short term rental investment or a personal getaway, this exceptional home is a fantastic opportunity in one of Central Floridas premier resort communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 662.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erica King
  • Association Phone: 352-620-0101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT PB 25 PGS 175-182 LOT 262
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4941-0001-2620
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2427 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$444,000.00 ($179.90 / sqft )

2427 Dubai Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dive headfirst into paradise at 2427 Dubai Street, Windsor At Westside! Forget ordinary this is your resort, a dazzling, delivering a 6.9% Cap rate to the current owner is this fully furnished 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123971
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8944 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$444,900.00 ($180.41 / sqft )

8944 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning and beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome nestled within an exclusive resort style community. Designed with comfort and style in mind, this spacious home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306929
  2. Provided by GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Gleyson Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

1909 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome, nestled within the highly sought after Windsor at Westside resort community. Turnkey and pro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149758
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3181 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($165.12 / sqft )

3181 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to Magic Village Yards, a gated community just minutes from Walt Disney World, shopping and dining. Built in 2019, this fully furnished three story townhome boasts an elevator, three bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355090
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2979 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($251.84 / sqft )

2979 Castaway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing fully furnsihed villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This corner villa has 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, high end quartz countertops, upgraded "wood" tile flooring and applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356130
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8952 Adriatico Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

8952 Adriatico Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8952 Adriatico Lane, a fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable gated community of Windsor at Westside. Offering turnkey luxury, modern upgrades, and a proven hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363446
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Hunter Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8936 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($180.45 / sqft )

8936 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Windsor at Westside Resort. This property offers an open floor plan, private screened pool and spa, and access to world class co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374304
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Maestrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8935 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($201.81 / sqft )

8935 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing five bedroom, four bathroom corner townhouse located in Paradise Palms Resort. The property is being sold fully furnished with updated furniture, offering a turnkey setup. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391217
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Mantovani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7627 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$449,000.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

7627 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome Fully Furnished Vacation Home Near Disney! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully townhome in Magic Village one of the closest gated communities to Disney Par

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322858
  2. Provided by URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nuria Laso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$449,000.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

3151 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing location and contemporary architecture! For the first time on the market by its original owners, this residence is exceptionally well maintained, as it has been used exclusively as a family va

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363206
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice