8952 Adriatico Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6363446 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8952 Adriatico Lane
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2730
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3116 / -81.6475
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor At Westside Ph 1
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Hunter Albritton
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8952 Adriatico Lane, a fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable gated community of Windsor at Westside. Offering turnkey luxury, modern upgrades, and a proven history of successful short term rental performance, this property stands out as an exceptional opportunity for both investors and personal use buyers. The main level features an open concept layout with a spacious living area and a well appointed kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large central island ideal for gathering. This floor also includes a bedroom and full bathroom, providing convenient accommodations for multi generational families or high occupancy rental groups. Sliding glass doors lead to the private, screened in splash pool and covered lanai, which also includes a dedicated half bathroom for easy poolside access. Upstairs, brand new carpeting enhances the comfort of the bedrooms and loft area. The floor plan includes a generous primary suite along with additional guest rooms suited for families or vacation rental guests. Recent upgrades include a new dryer and a newly installed EV charging plug. High quality furnishings and dcor are included with the sale, ensuring immediate rental readiness or a seamless second home transition. Windsor at Westside offers a premier resort lifestyle with an 8,000 sq ft clubhouse, heated zero entry pool, lazy river, water slide, fitness center, game room, sports courts, on site dining options, and 24/7 gated security. Cable, internet, lawn care, and trash service are included for a low maintenance ownership experience. Located approximately 1012 miles from Magic Kingdom, this home provides quick access to Disney attractions, world class golf, shopping, and dining. With its prime location, complete furnishing package, community amenities, and strong rental performance, 8952 Adriatico Lane represents exceptional value in one of Central Floridas most sought after vacation destinations. Schedule your showing today to experience all that this home and community offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2263.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 579.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 407-507-1417
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 1 PB 23 PG 112-118 LOT 94
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5587-0001-0940
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8867 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$404,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

8867 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal vacation home and income producing property in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome is fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147875
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Bendall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8949 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

8949 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse located in a highly sought after resort style community in Central Florida, ideal for short term rental investment, Airbnb income, and vacation home buyers.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146382
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sandra Wyhnanskyj, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

7663 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.Welcome to Your Dream Home! Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom home, where the master suite stands out with its generous space and ultimate comfort. The first floor boasts a modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281676
  2. Provided by ELITE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

3187 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction AND Assumable Mortgage @ 3.75!!!!! Welcome to Magic Village Yards Where Luxury Meets Convenience in a Hotel Inspired Vacation Home! Step into this beautifully modern townhome and indu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333196
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Val Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$407,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

8174 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse with Versatile Loft in The Margaritaville Community**.Step into this brand new, fully furnished, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, featuring an upstairs bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140168
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Nydia Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($226.72 / sqft )

2660 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short terms rental. 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bath furnished townhome located in Summerville Resort gated community. Fantastic updates truly make this one of the best townhomes on the market today. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401658
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Erin Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8839 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

8839 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from Disney, this upgraded and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome is the kind of property buyers and investors have been waiting for. Inside, youll find newer luxury vinyl fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467307
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($244.78 / sqft )

8572 Bay Lilly Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally furnished and designed to stand out, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome with a private pool is a rare find within a guard gated resort community. Set on a desirable corner location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142891
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7681 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($280.06 / sqft )

7681 Sir Kaufmann Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome featuring a private splash pool, located in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort, a premier guard gated community just m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371332
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nikita Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7676 Otterspool Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($281.21 / sqft )

7676 Otterspool Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort, a premier guard gated community just minutes from Walt Disney World. Ideal as an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372446
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nikita Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice