8935 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8935 Candy Palm Road
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2205
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3365 / -81.646
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Residence Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  • Contact: Gabriel Mantovani
  • 407-750-2171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Income producing five bedroom, four bathroom corner townhouse located in Paradise Palms Resort. The property is being sold fully furnished with updated furniture, offering a turnkey setup. The home features an open floor plan with combined living and dining areas, providing a functional layout for everyday use. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space. Sliding glass doors lead to a private screened in pool with pond views, creating a separate outdoor area for relaxation. One bedroom and a full bathroom are located on the first floor, with additional bedrooms upstairs, allowing for flexible use of space. The corner unit location provides added privacy and natural light. Situated directly across from the clubhouse and community pool, the property has convenient access to resort style amenities, including a pool, fitness center, sauna, arcade, basketball courts, and gated entry. Located within close proximity to Disney and other major attractions, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2024.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Craig Crenshaw
  • Association Phone: (407)390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 2 PB 22 PGS 9-10 LOT 230
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4694-0001-2300
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1909 Majorca Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

1909 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome, nestled within the highly sought after Windsor at Westside resort community. Turnkey and pro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149758
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Rockefeller Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$449,000.00 ($171.70 / sqft )

3119 Rockefeller Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, two story townhome located in the highly sought after Magic Village Resort. This stunning property is fully furnished and professionally decorated, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385107
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8867 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$404,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

8867 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal vacation home and income producing property in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome is fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147875
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Bendall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8949 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

8949 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse located in a highly sought after resort style community in Central Florida, ideal for short term rental investment, Airbnb income, and vacation home buyers.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146382
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sandra Wyhnanskyj, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

7663 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.Welcome to Your Dream Home! Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom home, where the master suite stands out with its generous space and ultimate comfort. The first floor boasts a modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281676
  2. Provided by ELITE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

3187 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction AND Assumable Mortgage @ 3.75!!!!! Welcome to Magic Village Yards Where Luxury Meets Convenience in a Hotel Inspired Vacation Home! Step into this beautifully modern townhome and indu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333196
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Val Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$407,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

8174 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse with Versatile Loft in The Margaritaville Community**.Step into this brand new, fully furnished, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, featuring an upstairs bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140168
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Nydia Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($226.72 / sqft )

2660 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short terms rental. 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bath furnished townhome located in Summerville Resort gated community. Fantastic updates truly make this one of the best townhomes on the market today. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401658
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Erin Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8839 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

8839 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from Disney, this upgraded and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome is the kind of property buyers and investors have been waiting for. Inside, youll find newer luxury vinyl fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467307
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($244.78 / sqft )

8572 Bay Lilly Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally furnished and designed to stand out, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome with a private pool is a rare find within a guard gated resort community. Set on a desirable corner location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142891
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice