1909 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149758 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1909 Majorca Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2730
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3119 / -81.6479
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor At Westside
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome, nestled within the highly sought after Windsor at Westside resort community. Turnkey and professionally designed, this property is thoughtfully appointed to host large groups in style and comfortan exceptional opportunity for investors seeking a high performing short term rental, or for buyers searching for the ultimate vacation retreat. A standout feature you won't find in most resort homes? Your own private garagea rare and valuable bonus that offers added convenience, secure storage, and an extra layer of everyday practicality that sets this property apart from the competition. For out of state owners and short term rental investors, this home delivers true peace of mind: a whole home leak defense system actively monitors for water issues and helps prevent costly damage when you're miles away, while a brand new washer and dryer mean one less major appliance to worry about replacing down the road. Even better, the home is just steps from the clubhouse, resort pool, and full lineup of community amenitiesputting the very best of Windsor at Westside right at your doorstep. And when you're ready for quieter moments, step outside to your own private, screened in poola tranquil escape where you can unwind in complete privacy after a day of adventure. As an owner at Windsor at Westside, you and your guests enjoy access to a world class amenity collection, including a resort style main pool with children's splash pad, relaxing hot tub, lazy river, fully equipped fitness center, arcade, kids' activity room, and basketball and volleyball courts. Ideally situated just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld, the home also places you near premier dining, championship golf, and upscale shopping at The Florida Mall and nearby outlet centers. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of paradise in one of Central Florida's most prestigious gated communitieswhere magical memories and smart investment go hand in hand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2263.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 579.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 863-438-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 1 PB 23 PG 112-118 LOT 54
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5587-0001-0540
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8867 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$404,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

8867 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal vacation home and income producing property in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome is fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147875
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Bendall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8949 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

8949 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse located in a highly sought after resort style community in Central Florida, ideal for short term rental investment, Airbnb income, and vacation home buyers.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146382
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sandra Wyhnanskyj, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

7663 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.Welcome to Your Dream Home! Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom home, where the master suite stands out with its generous space and ultimate comfort. The first floor boasts a modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281676
  2. Provided by ELITE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

3187 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction AND Assumable Mortgage @ 3.75!!!!! Welcome to Magic Village Yards Where Luxury Meets Convenience in a Hotel Inspired Vacation Home! Step into this beautifully modern townhome and indu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333196
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Val Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$407,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

8174 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse with Versatile Loft in The Margaritaville Community**.Step into this brand new, fully furnished, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, featuring an upstairs bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140168
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Nydia Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($226.72 / sqft )

2660 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short terms rental. 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bath furnished townhome located in Summerville Resort gated community. Fantastic updates truly make this one of the best townhomes on the market today. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401658
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Erin Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8839 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

8839 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from Disney, this upgraded and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome is the kind of property buyers and investors have been waiting for. Inside, youll find newer luxury vinyl fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467307
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($244.78 / sqft )

8572 Bay Lilly Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally furnished and designed to stand out, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome with a private pool is a rare find within a guard gated resort community. Set on a desirable corner location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142891
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7681 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($280.06 / sqft )

7681 Sir Kaufmann Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome featuring a private splash pool, located in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort, a premier guard gated community just m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371332
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nikita Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7676 Otterspool Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($281.21 / sqft )

7676 Otterspool Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort, a premier guard gated community just minutes from Walt Disney World. Ideal as an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372446
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nikita Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice