880 Pebble Beach Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6330010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 880 Pebble Beach Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2069
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 292
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2833 / -81.644
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Prcl P
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Dallas Ackley
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Investment Paradise in ChampionsGate! This fully FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a private heated pool and screened lanai is the ideal short term or long term rental property, perfect for Airbnb or VRBO! The OPEN FLOOR PLAN features a chef style kitchen with 42" cabinets, granite countertops, and a large island that seats 4, perfect for entertaining. Step outside to the private outdoor oasis, complete with a POOL, grilling area, and conservation views (NO DIRECT REAR NEIGHBORS) making it ideal for entertaining. Upstairs, the serene master suite offers a spa like shower and double sinks, while additional bedrooms provide comfort for guests. Located in the luxurious, GATED resort community of ChampionsGate, you'll have access to world class amenities at The Oasis Club, a 14,000 sq ft clubhouse with a restaurant, movie theater, fitness center, game room, tiki bar, lazy river, cabanas, and more! Plus, Oasis Club 2 features a full water park and sports complex, a major draw for renters! HOA includes access to both Oasis Clubs, security, lawn care, trash pickup, cable, internet, and monitoring, making ownership worry free. ChampionsGate is 8 miles from Disney, shopping, and dining, making this an unbeatable location for vacationers and owners alike. Turnkey, income producing, and resort living at its BEST! Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scarlett Caamano
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 1 PB 26 PGS 147-153 LOT 139
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5129-0001-1390
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 835 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$334,000.00 ($175.24 / sqft )

835 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCE BY $5,000! Take advantage of this new, improved price and come to see the value this home offers. Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in one of Davenports most desirable areas, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146757
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Fabiana Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$334,900.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

390 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and spacious townhome is located in one of Davenports most desirable residential only communities, offering peace, stability, and the comfort of no short term rentals or frequently chan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141635
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1773 Sanibel Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$335,000.00 ($131.32 / sqft )

1773 Sanibel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful CORNER UNIT townhome in the heart of the highly desirable ChampionsGate area! Located in the vibrant Enclave at Festival Resort, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404283
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2706 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$336,900.00 ($193.40 / sqft )

2706 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2706 Fetching Trail, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2024 by Pulte Homes, offering Modern Style and Comfort, with low maintenance living in the desirable Belle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148521
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Charron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9079 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,000.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

9079 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** Beautiful property offering an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property in one of Central Floridas desirable resort style communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126086
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paola Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

808 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 1,653 square feet of comfortable living space in a resort style community. The open concept layout offers a functional living area and a kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460779
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Woodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2771 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$344,900.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

2771 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY CORNER UNIT townhome built in 2023. ideally located just off US 27 and Ronald Reagan Parkway in the heart of Davenport! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath with modern finishes and an inviting open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108732
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Govin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Benoi Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$345,000.00 ($218.35 / sqft )

709 Benoi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom & 2.5 bathroom townhome, located in ENCLAVES AT FESTIVAL, a resort style community in the luxury Champions Gate area, NO CDD, close to Disney, Celebration Town, Old Town and other

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115306
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8102 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$345,000.00 ($149.22 / sqft )

8102 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Hard to find and highly desirable, this spacious four bedroom, two story townhouse style condominium with a private one car garage in a gated community offers an ideal blend of comfort, functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373070
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Edwards Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Gilford Point Lane 0, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$346,000.00 ($139.74 / sqft )

1323 Gilford Point Lane 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath townhouse with conservation views. Located in the gated desirable private mandalay section on quiet guilford pt. Bella trae at champions gate is a resort style community wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331540
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice