8004 Dreamsicle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6328782 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8004 Dreamsicle Drive
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1306
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 297
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3363 / -81.6065
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kevin Cahill
  • 407-904-0069
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Paradise at Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath cottage is nestled in one of the resorts premium locations, just minutes from Walt Disney World. Built in 2019, the home seamlessly blends island inspired charm with modern upgrades for a truly turnkey experience. Enjoy a covered front porch and spacious back patio surrounded by lush foliage and shell lined pathways. Inside, youll find wood look tile flooring, quartz countertops, high end appliances, and in ceiling speakers that sync effortlessly with your TV or phone bringing vacation living to life. Internet, cable, landscaping, valet trash, 24 hour security, and more are all included with your rent! Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful escape with dual sinks and a walk in shower, while the second bedroom features its own full insuite bath with a soaking tub. A convenient half bath on the main level and a full size washer and dryer make longer stays or back to back guest bookings effortless. This home is being RENTED fully furnished with the Margaritaville approved SAIL AWAY Furniture and Housewares Package, a $25,000 value that includes everything from TVs and blinds to linens, dishware, and coastal inspired artwork. Renting in Margaritaville means access to a world class lineup of resort amenities, including oasis style lagoon pools, full service bars, restaurants, fitness center, relaxing spa, live music venues, dog park, movie theater, on site water park, retail village, and more. Its not just a home, its a lifestyle filled with sun soaked days, live music nights, and the carefree feeling of always being on vacation. Ready to live the Margaritaville lifestyle? This fully furnished cottage is move inand vibe outready. Call or text me for an easy showing of this one of a kind tropical escape.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1306.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: (407) 705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5005-0001-1840
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 158
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Telephone, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7748 Indian Ridge Trail S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

7748 Indian Ridge Trail S Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Kissimmee, FL, This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382107
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2973 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2973 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhome located in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This spacious property features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403323
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Christian Shidoshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Celebration Avenue 240, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,700.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

660 Celebration Avenue 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1,360 sqft, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished duplex apartment is a fantastic rental opportunity in the heart of Celebration, FL. Situated just steps away from the towns picturesque stree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145044
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3369 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

3369 Tranquil Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse for rent, 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, FULLY FURNISHED, minimum 6 months lease agreement. Also available for a short term period but price is not the same. Gated community with swimming poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399233
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mulcy Tenorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,700.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2935 Buccaneer Palm Road More Like This

Step into luxury living with this exquisitely furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse nestled in the Paradise Palms Resort. Boasting a private pool and an extended patio area, this home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405501
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,750.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Condo with Golf Course Views in Reunion Resort This stunning ground floor condo is located in the highly sought after Reunion Resort and overlooks the picturesque Tom Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,877.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370929
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Water Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,775.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

475 Water Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo with Den and 1 Car Garage in the heart of Downtown Celebration. Water views of the Canal from the Living room, Dining room and Master Bedroom. This condo features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143331
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7833 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7833 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit Located directly in front of Reunion Resorts waterpark and just steps from the kids playground. Only 10 minutes to Disney World! Reunion Resort is a premier golf community featuring 4 rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145438
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 Roccella Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2826 Roccella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spectacular 4 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished home is move in ready and offers an exceptional living experience. Featuring a modern and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146517
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Claudia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8879 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

8879 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, fully furnished, splash pool, screened patio, modern Kitchen, washer and dryer. Parking spot in front of the house and some others close to the house. Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341704
  2. Provided by SANMO REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Volnei Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice