5251 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6328736 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5251 Wildwood Way
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $3,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3643
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 280
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.239 / -81.6005
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 01
  • Provided by: THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Miriam Rogacheski
  • 786-241-7619
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SOLTERRA RESORT YOUR DREAM LUXURY FULLY FURNISHED & SMART HOME READY! Welcome to your dream home in a luxury 24 hours gate resort community! This 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home (so the 7th bedroom is the converted garage). With an open concept design, the kitchen seamlessly flows into the dining and living areas, leading to a private heated pool & spa with an expansive deckno rear neighbors, just direct access to the Clubhouse! Inside, enjoy a private home theater for eight and a game room in the formal dining space, adding fun and entertainment for all. Completely renovated in 2024, this home boasts new luxury vinyl flooring (NO CARPET), modern appliances, and a FULL ALEXA SMART SYSTEM controlling lights, outlets, and BIOMETRIC LOCKS for ultimate convenience. Located in a resort style community near Orlandos world famous attractions, enjoy top tier amenities: a pool with lazy river, gym, playground, sports courts and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3071.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701302-002010
  • Views: 170
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7219 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,599.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

7219 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home for rent in the desirable Solterra Resort! Overlooking a peaceful pond, this fully furnished property offers plenty of space for familie

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346031
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5266 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,600.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5266 Wildwood Way More Like This

Discover your dream home in the beautiful Solterra Resort! This elegant 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive home is the perfect place to settle down and enjoy all the comforts of modern living. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385039
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Jabir Ahmed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Brunswick Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,600.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

521 Brunswick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been looking for the perfect home with multi generational living, this is the one! Perfect for those needing an in law suite for parents or private living quarters for an Au Pair. The main h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501078
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Nappi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7604 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Embrace serenity in every sunset, where Solterra's neighborhood unveils its timeless beauty! This beautiful, professionally designed and roomy Single Family home might the best place that you've bee

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911005
  2. Provided by BULL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Mohamed Souissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7551 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

7551 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after resort style gated community! This stunning 2 story furnished home features 7 spacious bedrooms and 5.5 baths, offering plenty of room for family and fri

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352972
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 446 Orange Cosmos Drive in Davenport, located in the gated, amenity rich Watersong community. This well maintained furnished 6 bedroom 4.5 bath home features a bright open layout with tile

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390388
  2. Provided by FHG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Inman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7195 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7195 Oakmoss Loop More Like This

Welcome to this impressive fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home with a serene pond view, nestled in the highly desirable resort community of Solterra. As you step inside, the modern and luxuri

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399547
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4607 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living in Davenport Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Home with Private Pool! Welcome to this beautifully themed and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329292
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5465 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$4,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

5465 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you need a rental? This is for you, just ask and you can get it location, location, location.... On the amazing solterra development. One of the best properties next to a pond that it gives priv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119990
  2. Provided by BEST 4 U REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eleonora Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5504 Solterra Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$4,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5504 Solterra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home! This beautifully fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Nestled in a resort style gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6313101
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Amber Zinno Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice