3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1406n, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6325335 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1406n
  • Viewed: 207
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $514
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1265
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 308
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1699 / -80.0985
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: FORT LAUDERDALE
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Southpoint Condo
  • Building: Southpoint Condo
  • Provided by: KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Samih Sadiq
  • 813-321-2282
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at 3410 Galt Ocean Drive #1406N, Fort Lauderdale. "Zoning: RES" Boasting 1,265 square feet of beautifully designed space, this high rise gem offers breathtaking views, abundant natural light, and modern finishes throughout. Perfectly positioned in one of Fort Lauderdales most sought after beachfront communities, you'll enjoy resort style amenities, direct beach access, and the vibrant coastal lifestyle just steps from your door. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1265.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keystone
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHPOINT CONDO UNIT 1406N PER CDO BK/PG: 5922/587
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33308 - Fort Lauderdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 49-43-19-BK-1160
  • Unit Number: 1406N
  • Views: 207
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$685,000.00 ($433.54 / sqft )

3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024680
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue Ph1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$749,000.00 ($420.55 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about the viewsand PH1 at The Tides at Bridgeside Square delivers them in a way that instantly captures your attention. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features soaring 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019251
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 51st Street 305e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$590,000.00 ($453.85 / sqft )

3121 51st Street 305e Virtual Tour More Like This

Dock your 50' yacht with direct ocean access and NO fixed bridges a rare Fort Lauderdale waterfront opportunity offering true deep water living. This fully renovated, turnkey coastal 2BR/2BA features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018248
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$625,000.00 ($435.54 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Playa del Mar is where coastal calm meets effortless living. This luxurious, pet friendly, all ages condo sits directly on the ocean with a private beach and resort style amenities heated pool, clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019801
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$595,000.00 ($495.83 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row seats to an endless coastal view! This comfortable, easy to own seaside condo offers exceptional conveniencejust a short walk to the beach, ocean access, and only two blocks from Publix. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021357
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$649,000.00 ($487.97 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO SEA RANCH LAKES NORTH LIVING. This spacious unit overlooks stunning unobstructed Ocean and City views from the balcony and every room. 2 spacious Bedrooms, 2 spacious Bathrooms, washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023779
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Ocean Boulevard 2a, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$599,000.00 ($662.61 / sqft )

6000 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean view the moment you walk in. This 2BR/2BA condo is located directly on the sand in Starlight Towers, in the heart of Lauderdale by the Sea. Northeast exposure brings natural light, and the split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023912
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$750,000.00 ($454.82 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in this rare 1st floor southside unit at Playa Del Mar, offering direct pool and beach access from your private pationo elevators needed. This 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023925
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Bayview Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$695,000.00 ($378.75 / sqft )

5100 Bayview Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE 1ST FLOOR END UNIT, FULLY RENOVATED WITH PANORAMIC WATERFRONT VIEWS in an exclusive 29 residence boutique building. 2BR/2BA: curated designer finishes; seamless open concept layout. Expansive bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024866
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 1503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$750,000.00 ($522.65 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular updated unit with modern appliances, convertible second bedroom facing desirable Southeast ocean beach. Playa Del Sol is one of the best properties to own in Ft. Lauderdale Beach due to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025915
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice