3180 Paradox Circle 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6316342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 340
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3416 / -81.4723
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: The Terraces At Storey Lake Co
  • Building: The Terraces At Storey Lake Condo 2 Ph 13
  • Provided by: ELITE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Roselin Diaz
  • 407-572-9936
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the highly sought after resort community of Storey Lake. Whether you're starting your day with breathtaking pool views from your private balcony or unwinding in the tranquil evenings, this condo promises a picturesque backdrop that enhances every moment. Unleash your inner vacationer with a myriad of amenities, including a community pool complete with a rejuvenating hot tub and a lazy river. Stay active with access to a state of the art fitness center and a basketball court, or indulge in leisure with tiki bar refreshments and nearby kayak rentals. Immerse yourself in a vibrant calendar of events designed to entertain and delight throughout the year. Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this luxurious condo, a lucrative opportunity to embrace a lifestyle filled with relaxation, recreation, and endless enjoyment. Welcome to your ultimate Florida retreat where every day feels like a vacation, minutes from Disney and all major attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1126.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 878.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Floyd gumbs
  • Association Phone: 321-999-7646
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 2 PH 13 OR 5714/2544 UNIT 1334
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5052-0001-1334
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 153
  • Zoning Code: STR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,000.00 ($217.28 / sqft )

3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Runaway Beach Club, one of Kissimmees most attractive resort style communities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. This unit is well positioned for buyers seeking a vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148058
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$260,000.00 ($224.33 / sqft )

3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Take advantage of this outstanding opportunity to own a prime investment or vacation property just minutes from Disney, world class attractions, shopping, and dining. Located in a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354451
  2. Provided by CENTERGATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nancy DiPasqua, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3017 Bonfire Beach Drive 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$264,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

3017 Bonfire Beach Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key investment opportunity in one of kissimmees premier short term rental approved communities! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious loft (which can easily function as a 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328165
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$264,900.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202 Green Listing More Like This

Turnkey, income producing opportunity just minutes from Disney! Welcome to this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable, short term rentalapproved community of Runaway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400922
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Axelsson Ogden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,990.00 ($208.17 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful fully furnished vacation condo located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149384
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 Clock Tower Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,990.00 ($218.62 / sqft )

4721 Clock Tower Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149389
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle with this exceptional and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 5004 Laguna Bay Circle, #47, within the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134472
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next great investment or the perfect vacation escape at 5017 Laguna Bay Circle, #95! This fully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is the perfect opportunity, ready for you to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134475
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$274,000.00 ($211.42 / sqft )

4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, work & play in paradise! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a 3bd/2ba townhouse style condo in the 24/7 guard gated community of villas at seven dwarfsone of central floridas most popu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142963
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katherine Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 Clock Tower Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$275,000.00 ($222.67 / sqft )

4731 Clock Tower Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the popular Storey Lake Resort is the perfect opportunity for investors or vacation home buyers. Just minutes from Disney, Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305521
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice