204 South Street 4056, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6310667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 South Street 4056
  • Viewed: 283
  • Price: $217,500
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 352
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5377 / -81.3749
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Grande Downtown Orlando Condo
  • Building: Grande Downtown Orlando Condo
  • Provided by: COSMOPOLITAN HOME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Shailesh Limbachia
  • 407-644-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly painted in neutral color. *One Year HOME WARRANTY. Located in the heart of downtown, this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom has a pool view from the balcony. This split floor plan corner unit has similar sized master and guest bedrooms. Walk in closets, oversized tubs in both bathrooms, dual sink vanity in master bath, ceiling fans. The Grande features amenities which include a private fitness center and community pool. Only steps from the Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts, Lake Eola, shopping, resturants and entertainment. AC replaced in 2021. Two reserved parking spots in addition to guest parking. VACANT SO EASY SHOW.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1215.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 855.35
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephanie Speno
  • Association Phone: 407-835-1359
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRANDE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO CONDO 7700/1007UNIT 4056 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-3130-14-056
  • Unit Number: 4056
  • Views: 283
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 204 South Street 5057, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$249,000.00 ($223.32 / sqft )

204 South Street 5057 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, Work, and Play in the Heart of Downtown Orlando! Experience the best of downtown living, where fine dining, entertainment, and vibrant nightlife are all just a short walk from your front door! T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6289659
  2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
  3. Contact Robert Sassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 2014, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$200,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

300 South Street 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at the Grande in Downtown Orlando! This unit features a desirable split floor plan with a private balcony overlooking the serene community cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394367
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living at 105 S Court Avenue, Unit 2008, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This high rise residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310613
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNRISE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Tellone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 South Street 6007, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

206 South Street 6007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring all offers! Tastefully remodeled condo at The Grande Downtown, where living is experiencing urban comfort and convenience. This condo features new luxury vinyl flooring in the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6314652
  2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  3. Contact Bridgette Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$235,000.00 ($259.67 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VIEW OF LAKE EOLA! AMAZING LAKE PARK VIEW FROM YOUR PRIVATE BALCONY. One of the six units facing Rosalind Avenue. DUAL PRIMARY SUITES! Experience downtown living at its best with this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383030
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Nubia Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1506, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$215,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience high rise living at its finest in this stunning 15th floor retreat that perfectly captures the essence of downtown Orlando sophistication. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375287
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1011, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$217,500.00 ($253.79 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1/1 Unit in SOLAIRE AT THE PLAZA on the 10th floor. This is a RARE unit with oversized patio/balcony with approximately 750 sq. ft. Priceless outdoor space for condo living! Stunning downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377142
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Liz Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1119, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$199,000.00 ($310.94 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1119 More Like This

Perched on the 11th floor, this Jr. Penthouse Cherokee floorplan at 101 Eola Condominiums Unit 1119 offers elevated urban living with sweeping downtown skyline views through floor to ceiling glass. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379551
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 707, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$210,000.00 ($326.09 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience modern urban living at its finest in this sophisticated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382208
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jose Rojo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 519, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$199,900.00 ($310.40 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the luxury mid rise, 101 Eola, where convenience meets lifestyle. Just a light stroll to iconic Lake Eola and in the heart of the Thornton Park district, this prime 5th floor studio is high

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396424
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Steven Kwong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice