5168 Conroy Road 35, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6307750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5168 Conroy Road 35
  • Viewed: 257
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 919
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 369
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4949 / -81.4465
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Residencesmillenia
  • Building: Residencesmillenia
  • Provided by: PREMIER BROKERS INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Gabriela Santiago
  • 561-855-6179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CALLING ALL INVESTORS & NEW HOMEOWNERS! Welcome to 5168 Conroy Road Unit 35, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the gated community of Residences at Villa Medici. This turnkey fully equipped property features new countertops, cabinets, floors and stainless steel appliances making it move in ready for a first time homebuyer or a savvy investor. Enjoy tranquil water views from your unit and take advantage of resort style amenities, including two swimming pools, a spa, tennis courts, a fitness center, a clubhouse, a playground, and picnic areas. Located just minutes from Universal Studios, Mall at Millenia, and International Drive, this condo offers quick access to I 4, Valencia College, and Orlando Health Hospital. Whether youre looking for a new place to call home or a ready investment property, this condo delivers comfort, convenience, and long term value in one of Orlandos most desirable areas. An opportunity you dont want to miss!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 919.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: sentry M
  • Association Phone: 407-648-4122
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT VILLA MEDICI CONDOMINIUM 8499/4131 & 9059/3815 UNIT 35 BLDG 5168
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-7359-68-350
  • Unit Number: 35
  • Views: 257
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5132 Conroy Road 932, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$229,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

5132 Conroy Road 932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3BR/2BA condo at 5132 Conroy Rd! Features new flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen with quartz counters & stainless steel appliances, and fully renovated bathrooms. All new plum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134438
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 Cypress Court 723, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$214,999.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

5285 Cypress Court 723 Reduced More Like This

2K closing cost help for Buyers. Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in the community of Middlebrook Pines. Immediately be taken by the open floor plan this home has. Two over sized bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134871
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$200,000.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready second floor condo. First time Home buyer or investors dream. Location, location, location in a gated community located in Summergate. Right in Central Florida. Walking distanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333147
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Christian Ngoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Cypress Woods Dr  3310, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$247,900.00 ($180.29 / sqft )

4881 Cypress Woods Dr 3310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated apartment located in the well maintained, gated community, nestled in the heart of the Florida Center North area of Orlando. The community offers a peaceful resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371159
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Natalia Potlog
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$199,000.00 ($147.30 / sqft )

4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Lender Approved Price, BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! An exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable SummerGate gated community. This beautifully maintained top floor 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365829
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aniela Moise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134546
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 420, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and fully furnished 2/2 condo with Den, located in the highly desirable Grand Reserve at Kirkman. Property is leased at $2,100/month from 09/15/2025 to 09/14/2026, providing immediate rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452051
  2. Provided by TRUST REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Daylin Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$189,900.00 ($140.56 / sqft )

4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Summergate Condominiums, where comfort and convenience meet in a prime Orlando location. This beautifully maintained first floor unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6227881
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Asher Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$215,000.00 ($217.61 / sqft )

5120 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this amazing and fully upgraded move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo unit located right in the heart of Orlando, the City Beautiful. This charming home is perfect for buyers who dont want to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337295
  2. Provided by 8888 FILAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Amoroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Metrowest Blvd  308, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$199,000.00 ($1,566.93 / sqft )

5560 Metrowest Blvd 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Condo with Two Private Garages Priced to Sell! Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a gated MetroWest community. With over 1,362 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 127 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370103
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xingzhi Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice