4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6227881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1351
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 652
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4941 / -81.4514
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Summergate Condo Ph 01 5923066
  • Building: Summergate Condo Ph 01 59230662
  • Provided by: AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  • Contact: Asher Chen
  • 407-717-5232
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Summergate Condominiums, where comfort and convenience meet in a prime Orlando location. This beautifully maintained first floor unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout designed for everyday living. The home has been recently refreshed and features tile flooring in all wet areas and laminate flooring throughout the main living spaces, providing both durability and easy maintenance. The comfortable living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, creating an inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. Several recent updates include a new AC system, new washer, new dryer, and updated countertops, adding value and peace of mind. The well appointed kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a large pantry, and an additional interior storage closet that can serve as a second pantry. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy. The spacious primary suite includes an en suite bathroom and a generous walk in closet. A dedicated laundry room with shelving and storage space adds convenience to daily living. Enjoy Florida living from the glass screened balcony, a peaceful spot to relax that also includes an attached storage room. An additional exterior storage space at ground level provides even more room for belongings. Residents of Summergate enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle with community amenities that include a clubhouse, fitness center, car wash station, resort style pool, and hot tub. The community also features scenic pond views with fountains, creating a tranquil setting. Ideally located just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, Universal Orlando Resort, major shopping centers, dining, and entertainment, with easy access to I 4 and the Florida Turnpike. HOA fees include high speed internet, cable, water, exterior maintenance, and grounds care, making this home both comfortable and low maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1351.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elizabeth Valvo
  • Association Phone: 407-999-4899
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUMMERGATE CONDO PHASE 2 5953/4395 UNIT2106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-23-29-8320-02-106
  • Unit Number: 2106
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5285 Cypress Court 723, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$214,999.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

5285 Cypress Court 723 Reduced More Like This

2K closing cost help for Buyers. Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in the community of Middlebrook Pines. Immediately be taken by the open floor plan this home has. Two over sized bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134871
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5148 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

5148 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

A splendid and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering both comfort and investment potential! This home showcases gleaming tile flooring throughout the main living areas and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341297
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Wally Gilmour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1610, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community with 24 hour security. Gym, Fishing Pier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398438
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$200,000.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready second floor condo. First time Home buyer or investors dream. Location, location, location in a gated community located in Summergate. Right in Central Florida. Walking distanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333147
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Christian Ngoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134546
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 438, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$187,000.00 ($180.33 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this spacious two bedroom, two bath condo located on the third floor at 3325 Kirkman Rd, Unit 438, in Orlando, Florida. With high ceilings that create an airy ambiance, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Gate Place 05, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$185,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

4605 Gate Place 05 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR CONVENIENCE ANS FULLY FURNISHED! Experience effortless living in this immaculate, move in ready condo located in the sought after Townes of Southgate community. This desirable first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Luciana Amorim Panajotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully located condo in the desirable Metrowest area of Orlando. Situated on the second floor and positioned between units, this home is energy efficient, quiet, and full of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345859
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Maria Kaftanovskaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 420, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and fully furnished 2/2 condo with Den, located in the highly desirable Grand Reserve at Kirkman. Property is leased at $2,100/month from 09/15/2025 to 09/14/2026, providing immediate rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452051
  2. Provided by TRUST REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Daylin Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$215,000.00 ($217.61 / sqft )

5120 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this amazing and fully upgraded move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo unit located right in the heart of Orlando, the City Beautiful. This charming home is perfect for buyers who dont want to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337295
  2. Provided by 8888 FILAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Amoroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice