3325 Kirkman Road 420, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3325 Kirkman Road 420
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1129
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 165
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.508 / -81.4571
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Grand Reservekirkman Parke Co
  • Building: Grand Reservekirkman Parke Co
  • Provided by: TRUST REALTY TEAM
  • Contact: Daylin Miranda
  • 305-763-4713
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous and fully furnished 2/2 condo with Den, located in the highly desirable Grand Reserve at Kirkman. Property is leased at $2,100/month from 09/15/2025 to 09/14/2026, providing immediate rental income for investors. Not available for owner occupants. This spacious unit features an open floorplan, high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and two master style bedrooms. Prime Orlando locationjust 5 to 10 minutes from Universal Studios and close to major shopping centers, restaurants, theme parks, and entertainment venues. The gated community offers resort style amenities, including a shaded pool area, tennis courts, playground, state of the art fitness center, car care center, business center, BBQ areas, and 24 hour security. Internet, water, and sewer are included. No HOA approval required. Excellent investment opportunity with a secured tenant in place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1129.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand reserve at Kirkman parke
  • Association Phone: 4078633756
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND RESERVE AT KIRKMAN PARKE CONDOMINIUM 8697/2263 UNIT 420 BLDG 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-3139-04-200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 420
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: AC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5132 Conroy Road 932, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$229,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

5132 Conroy Road 932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3BR/2BA condo at 5132 Conroy Rd! Features new flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen with quartz counters & stainless steel appliances, and fully renovated bathrooms. All new plum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134438
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 Cypress Court 723, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$214,999.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

5285 Cypress Court 723 Reduced More Like This

2K closing cost help for Buyers. Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in the community of Middlebrook Pines. Immediately be taken by the open floor plan this home has. Two over sized bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134871
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$200,000.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready second floor condo. First time Home buyer or investors dream. Location, location, location in a gated community located in Summergate. Right in Central Florida. Walking distanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333147
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Christian Ngoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Cypress Woods Dr  3310, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$247,900.00 ($180.29 / sqft )

4881 Cypress Woods Dr 3310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated apartment located in the well maintained, gated community, nestled in the heart of the Florida Center North area of Orlando. The community offers a peaceful resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371159
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Natalia Potlog
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$199,000.00 ($147.30 / sqft )

4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Lender Approved Price, BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! An exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable SummerGate gated community. This beautifully maintained top floor 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365829
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aniela Moise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134546
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$189,900.00 ($140.56 / sqft )

4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Summergate Condominiums, where comfort and convenience meet in a prime Orlando location. This beautifully maintained first floor unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6227881
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Asher Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$215,000.00 ($217.61 / sqft )

5120 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this amazing and fully upgraded move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo unit located right in the heart of Orlando, the City Beautiful. This charming home is perfect for buyers who dont want to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337295
  2. Provided by 8888 FILAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Amoroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Metrowest Blvd  308, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$199,000.00 ($1,566.93 / sqft )

5560 Metrowest Blvd 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Condo with Two Private Garages Priced to Sell! Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a gated MetroWest community. With over 1,362 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 127 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370103
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xingzhi Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5617 Blue Shadows Court  66-4, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($225.32 / sqft )

5617 Blue Shadows Court 66-4 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Incredible Opportunity in Orlando! ? Welcome to 5617 Blue Shadows Ct #66 4, Orlando now offered at an improved price and ready to sell! This fully furnished townhome is a fan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945186
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS - INTEGRITY GROUP
  3. Contact Andrea LaFavor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice