5560 Metrowest Blvd 308, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5560 Metrowest Blvd 308
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $1,567
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 127
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.511 / -81.4584
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Palms Club Condominium
  • Building: Palms Club Condominium
  • Provided by: AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  • Contact: Xingzhi Zhang
  • 407-717-5232
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready Condo with Two Private Garages Priced to Sell! Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a gated MetroWest community. With over 1,362 square feet of comfortable living space, this home offers convenience, value, and a rare feature you dont often find in this community two private enclosed garages. This unit includes Garage #18 and Garage #20, both fully enclosed with remote controlled doors, providing secure parking and additional storage. Garage ownership in this community is extremely limited, making this property a unique opportunity for homeowners who value security and convenience. Inside, the home features an open living and dining area filled with natural light, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms has flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Located just minutes from Universal Studios, Valencia College, major highways, shopping, and dining, this home makes daily commuting and weekend activities easy and convenient. The community offers a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and beautifully maintained grounds. HOA covers exterior maintenance for low maintenance living. Priced to sell and ideal for first time homebuyers or anyone looking for a centrally located Orlando home with rare garage parking. Seller is motivated and may consider closing cost assistance. Schedule your showing today by text or call the listing agent. for Investors the rental net profit will be $18000 $21000/ year, return rate is over 8% ! this opportunity will not last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1362.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 844.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: aggie rivera
  • Association Phone: 407-299-3633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMS CLUB CONDOMINIUM 9007/2138 UNIT 308 BLDG 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-03-308
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: R3-B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5132 Conroy Road 932, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$229,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

5132 Conroy Road 932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3BR/2BA condo at 5132 Conroy Rd! Features new flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen with quartz counters & stainless steel appliances, and fully renovated bathrooms. All new plum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134438
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 Cypress Court 723, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$214,999.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

5285 Cypress Court 723 Reduced More Like This

2K closing cost help for Buyers. Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in the community of Middlebrook Pines. Immediately be taken by the open floor plan this home has. Two over sized bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134871
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$200,000.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready second floor condo. First time Home buyer or investors dream. Location, location, location in a gated community located in Summergate. Right in Central Florida. Walking distanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333147
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Christian Ngoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$199,000.00 ($147.30 / sqft )

4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Lender Approved Price, BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! An exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable SummerGate gated community. This beautifully maintained top floor 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365829
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aniela Moise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134546
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 438, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$187,000.00 ($180.33 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this spacious two bedroom, two bath condo located on the third floor at 3325 Kirkman Rd, Unit 438, in Orlando, Florida. With high ceilings that create an airy ambiance, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Gate Place 05, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$185,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

4605 Gate Place 05 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR CONVENIENCE ANS FULLY FURNISHED! Experience effortless living in this immaculate, move in ready condo located in the sought after Townes of Southgate community. This desirable first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Luciana Amorim Panajotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 420, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and fully furnished 2/2 condo with Den, located in the highly desirable Grand Reserve at Kirkman. Property is leased at $2,100/month from 09/15/2025 to 09/14/2026, providing immediate rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452051
  2. Provided by TRUST REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Daylin Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$189,900.00 ($140.56 / sqft )

4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Summergate Condominiums, where comfort and convenience meet in a prime Orlando location. This beautifully maintained first floor unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6227881
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Asher Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$215,000.00 ($217.61 / sqft )

5120 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this amazing and fully upgraded move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo unit located right in the heart of Orlando, the City Beautiful. This charming home is perfect for buyers who dont want to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337295
  2. Provided by 8888 FILAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Amoroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice