277 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6298027 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 277 Famagusta Drive
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $2,990
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2020
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 397
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2584 / -81.588
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: The Azur Resort
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mihai Echim
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the modern style of this 5 bed, 4 bath townhouse, boasting a private pool, now ready for leasing in The Azur Resort. The coming soon clubhouse will include a contemporary clubhouse, a stylish community pool, a play ground, and a Health and Wealth Fitness Facility. Please be advised that pets are not allowed. Ideally situated just three exits away from Disney, in proximity to Aldi, Publix, Wawa, shopping hubs, the newly established Orlando Health Center, and with swift access to I 4, Champions Gate and its golf courses are conveniently less than a mile away. Vacant. The property is fully furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2020.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Infinity Property Management Group, LLC
  • Association Phone: 407-341-4883
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701017-000250
  • Views: 208
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1112 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1112 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bed | 3 Bath Pool Home Near Disney! Beautifully maintained home featuring an open layout with tile throughout and a seamless flow from the updated kitchen to the family room. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148761
  2. Provided by HELLO SUNSHINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Mcclung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Trikomo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

609 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 609 Trikomo Drive, a freshly finished 4 bed, 4 bath townhouse available for lease in The Azur Resort. This modern and stylish property features a private pool, providing the perfect oasis f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315689
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8515 Honors Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

8515 Honors Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous luxury townhome in the gated Vistas at Championsgate in Davenport, FL. This home features spacious living areas, modern finishes, and access to community amenities including g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359809
  2. Provided by FABIO CRUZ REALTY
  3. Contact Fabio Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

436 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to relocate to Davenport? This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers a comfortable layout perfect for those looking for extra living space. The home features generous living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390119
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Seedat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Villa Domani Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

407 Villa Domani Way Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! No subleasing permitted! Available from June 1! Exceptional home available for long term lease! This bright, stylish, fully furnished contemporary townhome is located in Villa Domani, a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394537
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Charming Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2102 Charming Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 5BR/3BA home located in the quiet and desirable Belle Haven community. Built in 2023, this like new home features an open floor plan, modern kitchen with stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407175
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 Enchanting Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1963 Enchanting Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New community with internet and digital cable included in the rent. 5 Beds and 3 Baths home with a full bathroom and guest bedroom downstairs. Close to schools and Disney parks. Easy access to i 4 and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721648
  2. Provided by C & R ADVISORS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cesar Sarceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1164 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,750.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1164 Kingsbarn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Champions Gate Great Townhouse with Pool! This beautiful home is a 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147496
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2077 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,750.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2077 Derwent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous home in the highly sought after community of The Glen at West Haven, ideally located in the heart of ChampionsGate. This beautifully designed two story residence features 4 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392329
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 790 Pebble Beach Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,795.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

790 Pebble Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own Florida retreat! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is tucked inside a private gated community with world class amenities designed for relaxation and fun. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399132
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Riley Potter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice