436 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390119 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 436 Lake Shore Parkway
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.252 / -81.5956
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Bridgewater Crossing Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Seedat
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready to relocate to Davenport? This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers a comfortable layout perfect for those looking for extra living space. The home features generous living areas, a converted garage that can be used as an office, den, or additional living space, and a private in ground pool for relaxing and enjoying Florida living. The property provides both functionality and flexibility to suit a variety of lifestyles. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and local attractions, this home combines comfort, space, and accessibility in one desirable location. The home has recently been repainted and will be leased unfurnished. Available Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1628.00
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Don Asher & Associates
  • Association Phone: (407) 425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-03-701053-000780
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8861 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

8861 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Champions Gate Condo for Long Term Lease! This beautiful second floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom + Game room at the garage. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148457
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Earlmont Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,475.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

356 Earlmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers comfort, convenience, and true move in ready living. Featuring two spacious master suites, this home is perfect for flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147121
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,490.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2272 Derwent Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful one story 4 bedroom home by Ashton Woods, located in the sought after Glen at West Haven community in Davenport. Featuring the popular Plant floor plan, this 2,224 sq ft home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403749
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

827 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled in The Enclaves at Festival, this residence enjoys a prime location in close proximity to Disney World and other key attractions, providing effortless access to the enchantment of Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108537
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9348 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

9348 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this meticulously maintained residence. Located in a prime area with easy access to top rated schools, dining, and entertainment, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148193
  2. Provided by ELIZUNDIA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Elizundia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful, semi new home featuring stunning quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. This property is truly spectacular for a family, offering modern finishes and an inviting layout. Dont mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  4. Approx. 771.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148471
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Claudia Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Nine Iron Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

57 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home. You will be the first one to live in this beautiful 4 bedroom townhome. Complete with state of the art appliances, upgraded finishes and designer touches in every room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6221500
  2. Provided by SANCTUM REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ramon Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Reserve Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

120 Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Florida Resort Lifestyle! Step into this spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the gated community of Reserve at Town Center. Design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359430
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Cris Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Bocavista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

900 Bocavista Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story house for rent in Davenport, Florida, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with ABUNDANT NATURAL LIGHT and a functional, OPEN LAYOUTperfect for families or professio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393530
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Bonilla PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

193 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned in the highly sought after Champions Gate area, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in The Enclaves at Festival Resort Style Community delivers the perfect blend of lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401627
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice