7601 Canada Avenue 618, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6244197 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7601 Canada Avenue 618
  • Viewed: 260
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 542
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 597
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.452 / -81.4674
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Hawthorn Suites Orlando
  • Provided by: ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Alexander Cotrino
  • 321-368-3649
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished with water, power, internet, & basic cable. Available now. 1 bed, 1 bath condo located on the sixth floor of the StaySky Suites. The condo has a combined living room and dining area, and the open floor plan offers space for residents. Short term rent. This comfortable suite includes water, electricity, basic cable, and internet services. It is conveniently located at a condo hotel one block away from International Drive, just 4 minutes away from Universal Studios and Islands of Adventure and Volcano Bay, supermarkets, bus stops, restaurants, pubs, gas station, nearby Premium Outlets, and 15 minutes away from Disney World. Access to the pool, gym, game room, business center, bar, etc. Available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 542.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Available upon request
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-28-3459-00-618
  • Unit Number: 618
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 260
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Security, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5842 Peregrine Avenue C01, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,695.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5842 Peregrine Avenue C01 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location location location!!! This beautiful condo is in the dr phillips/universal area minutes from i 4, shopping, and entertainment. This is a must see! Well maintained condo with one of the best vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386499
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Schmucke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8939 Latrec Avenue 1203, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,385.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8939 Latrec Avenue 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bed/1 bath condo in Sandlake Private Residences community off of Turkey Lake Road. 2nd floor with screened balcony. Dr. Philips area, near lots of shopping and I4. Laminate floors. No carpet. Small

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145785
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8915 Latrec Ave  2203, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,385.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

8915 Latrec Ave 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed/1 bath Condo with screened porch. 2nd floor no elevator. Water is included! DR. PHILLIPS LOCATION!!!!! Car Wash Area Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Playground Basketball C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 671 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145789
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5810 Windhover Drive 581, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5810 Windhover Drive 581 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is ready for you. Located in a quiet community, this place offers an unbeatable location, close to everything you can think of. All living space is inviting a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910349
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Magdalena Danos, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8915 Latrec Avenue 2212, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

8915 Latrec Avenue 2212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtual tour at https://photos. App. Goo. Gl/xfevdbqm6jgtbgh49 "stunning views" of little sand lake, "icon orlando eye" & 2 pools from private, screened balcony. Spacious inside laundry room with w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380744
  2. Provided by LYNDA CASSIDY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lynda Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Windhover community. This move in ready home features upgrades throughout including luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145014
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Brendan Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8813 Latrec Avenue 206, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,395.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

8813 Latrec Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor condo is located in the Sand Lake Private Residences community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a lovel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406367
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Seurat Street 205, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,720.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7511 Seurat Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Sandlake Private Residences in Orlando. This residence offers a functional layout and access to excellent communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391765
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Seurat Street 10301, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

7511 Seurat Street 10301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a gated community in the Dr. Phillips area. This residence features a well designed open floor plan with updated interior finishes throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400445
  2. Provided by PINK MIAMI REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Denis Bochkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8939 Latrec Avenue 1205, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,385.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

8939 Latrec Avenue 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8939 1205 Latrec Ave., Orlando, a stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence nestled in the heart of the vibrant Dr. Phillips neighborhood. This second floor home is part of the Sandlake Priv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 558 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145788
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice