1703 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1703 35th Circle
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2097 / -80.8406
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Seminole Cove Condo
  • Elementary School: South
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ~Seminole Cove~ One of the most desirable 55+ communities in Okeechobee. This newly remodeled 2 bedroom/ 2 bath home has a brand new eat in kitchen with new cabinets, stainless steel appliances and beautiful quartz countertops. The layout is an open concept great for spending time with friends. A/C replaced October 2025 and also a newer hot water heater. New waterproof laminate flooring throughout with the exception of new carpet in the bedrooms. All new electrical plugs and switches, almost all new light fixtures, new commodes and fresh new paint. 2 screened porches to relax and enjoy the beautiful Florida weather. 75 X 12 covered carport for plenty of parking and a 6 X 8 storage shed. Don't wait call for your appointment today!! All measurements are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Paver Block
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE COVE CONDOMINIUMS LOT 27, ACCORDING TO THE DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM OF SEMINOLE COVE CONDOMINIUMS AS RECORDED IN O.R. BOOK 289, P
  • Parcel Number: R13337350020000000270
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13840 143rd Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$173,000.00 ($47.86 / sqft )

13840 143rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living close to the shores of Lake Okeechobee at Blue Cypress Golf & RV Resort. Ideally situated along the lake's northeast side, this 55+ and pet friendly community features 248

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165868
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$174,000.00 ($64.28 / sqft )

1604 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE, 2/2 on lake in active 55+ community. Could be 3rd bedroom. Home has lots of upgrades, SS appliances in kitchen, custom blinds and ceiling fans in all the rooms, Tile floors in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018468
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$175,900.00 ($110.91 / sqft )

2361 27th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an incredible investment opportunity in the heart of Okeechobee. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious lot and is perfect for buyers looking to customize their dream property or inve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146552
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1697 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$179,000.00 ($82.99 / sqft )

1697 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE SENSATION! Beautifully updated 3 Bd/ 2 Ba Top Notch HOMES OF MERIT. Lovely open concept and split plan. NEW LVP flooring throughout. NEW white Shaker cabinets with brushed gold hardwar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006629
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1747 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$180,000.00 ($100.90 / sqft )

1747 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this charming 2BR/2BA home nestled in a vibrant 55+ community! Start your mornings on the oversized screened front porch and entertain guests in a beautifully updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020739
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3438 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

3438 27th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3bed/2 bath SWMH offers the seasonal fisherman a perfect getaway with the canal just a few steps away. Mature trees provide shade on warm afternoons, and the sound of birds and distant boats give

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536804
  2. Provided by The Tucker Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($117.24 / sqft )

1640 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE 2/2 Furnished with 2 Master suites and all appliances. NO STEPS to go into home. 2 entrances with driveways on both sides. Both entrances lead to front porch. Relax or read a book an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141019
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1088 Peach Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($134.45 / sqft )

1088 Peach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Buckhead Ridge Grab your fishing pole, QUICK! 3 Bd/ 2 Ba, DWMH with seawall, dock and double driveway. Screen porch on the back and big deck on the front. Open concept, split floor plan. MB has doub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001593
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$187,000.00 ($93.73 / sqft )

1586 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE WATERFRONT DWMH with 1,296 sf under air/1,872 sf total lvg. this 2 bdrm/2ba home offers relaxing views of the lake. Updated kitchen with tons of storage. Closet pantry, Breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114828
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$189,000.00

4037 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled single wide mobile home offering accessible waterfront living on Lake Okeechobee. This move in ready home features handicap accessibility with a front ramp and a wheelchair lift o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543427
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice