3081 47th Terrace 107, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555408 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3081 47th Terrace 107
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $89,900
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 922
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1641 / -80.2127
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Lauderdale Oaks Condo Ii
  • Building: Lauderdale Oaks Condo Ii
  • Elementary School: Castle Hill
  • Middle School: Lauderhill
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Lifestyle International Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOWEST PRICED 2 BEDROOM IN THE COMMUNITY! Beautifully upgraded 2BR/2BA first floor condo in a vibrant 55+ community. This move in ready unit features new flooring, a remodeled bathroom, an updated kitchen with newer appliances, and a brand new A/C. Enjoy resort style living with amenities including three heated pools, fitness center, clubhouse, sauna, library, and more. The association fee covers water and cable for added convenience. Ideally located just west of 441 on Oakland Park Blvd, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and public transportation. One of the area's most desirable 55+ communities. No rentals permitted during the first two years of ownership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 734
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE OAKS CONDO II UNIT 107(AKA BLDG E1) PER CDO BK/PG: 3991/1
  • Parcel Number: 494125ag0070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4141 26th Street 322, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$95,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

4141 26th Street 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Condo with exterior catwalk and covered balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020096
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 408, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026600
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 143, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$95,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$94,000.00

Address Not Provided Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554390
  2. Provided by Astraea Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1490 43rd Avenue 208, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$89,000.00 ($93.68 / sqft )

1490 43rd Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012875
  2. Provided by Carol Weller, Lic. R.E. Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$105,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 47th Terrace 103, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

2061 47th Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 1st floor corner unit in the 55+ Castle Gardens, Building 17. This condo features an immaculately kept bright white kitchen, with ceramic and laminate flooring throughout the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019579
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 21st Street 402, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$99,000.00 ($106.68 / sqft )

4770 21st Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your bright and airy condo unit in 55+ Castle Gardens. This pristine unit features newer flooring, bright white kitchen cabinetry, modern light fixtures, and a newer bathroom. Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 29th Court 132, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$100,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

4850 29th Court 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special! Rare ground floor corner unit in the sought after 55+ Lauderhill East community priced to sell! Sold AS IS with all furnishings included. Great opportunity to own in an active adult

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025036
  2. Provided by Sylvester Residential LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice