805 Cypress Boulevard 210, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554682 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 805 Cypress Boulevard 210
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Pacc 9
  • Building: Pacc 9
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful and bright all remodeled apartment offer 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, walking closets, big size eat in kitchen, full size washer and dryer. Screened terrace with a beautiful golf court view. Steps away form playground, tenis, basket and volleyball courts, golf courses all around the area. Access to beautiful renovated community pool areas. Ease and close access to I95 and Turnpike. Assigned parking spot and guest parking available. Association requires a minimum of 720 credit score.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Lobby, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 923
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: NO. 96 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 210 PER CDO BK/PG: 8248/727
  • Parcel Number: 494205dc0210
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$380,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024158
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$388,950.00 ($259.30 / sqft )

3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique open concept living. Offering a custom built Kitchen relocated to integrate seamlessly with the living area. Modern recessed lighting throughout for a clean, bright feel. Brand new fresh floori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024091
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Oaks Way 1002, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,000.00 ($231.98 / sqft )

3510 Oaks Way 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless breathtaking views day and night from this stunningly large 3 bed 2.5 penthouse condo. Lake, golf, city skyline & the Hard Rock guitar are visible 24/7 from this 10th floor property. With full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025446
  2. Provided by Perfectiming Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3621 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$335,000.00 ($231.99 / sqft )

3621 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful neighborhood feel in this 1st floor waterfront corner unit. Assigned parking spot directly in front of unit door. Conveniently located next to pool, and outdoor area. New impact windows an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025827
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Oaks Way 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,999.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

3505 Oaks Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire community! Designed with elegance and modern comfort in mind, this home offers high end finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026932
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3095 Course Drive 702, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$420,000.00 ($259.26 / sqft )

3095 Course Drive 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning completely renovated spacious 3/2.5 "F" Model unit in the desirable Palm Aire walking distance to pool offers over 1,600 sqft of bright, modern living with breathtaking lake views! Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027787
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Oaks Lane 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$355,000.00

555 Oaks Lane 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! Beautiful all remodeled 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms apartment in Palm Aire Country Club. E model on the top floor. Impact windows, tastefully decorated, gorgeous golf view. Property is being s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511893
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Oaks Way 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,900.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

3507 Oaks Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after King 1840 overall sqft model with impact windows & accordion shutters. Enjoy panoramic pond & golf views from the enclosed balcony. This remodeled 3BR/2.5BA split floorplan condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517413
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Palm Aire Drive 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$395,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

4221 Palm Aire Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Aire Country Club,an exceptional community offering a unique blend of comfort,style,and convenience.This 3 bedroom 3 full baths on ground floor lives like a single family home in a resort style a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527235
  2. Provided by Property Source Associates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$359,000.00

3800 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beauty: highly sought after, split bedroom plan, best of all first floor, new washer and dryer, rangesits on the 18th hole of golf course. Community offers jogging trails, tennis courts,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528282
  2. Provided by Veterans Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice