7520 La Paz Boulevard 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552376 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7520 La Paz Boulevard 306
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3356 / -80.163
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: La Paz At Boca Pointe
  • Building: La Paz At Boca Pointe
  • Provided by: Realty 100
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to sweeping golf course & sparkling lake views from this beautifully positioned 2 bd 2 ba condo in a prestigious guard gated golf community 3d floor with elevator Desirable split bdrm floor plan offers privacy & comfort for both owner & guests Soaring high ceilings spacious living & dining room areas flow seamlessly to large screened/glass enclosed patio. Stainless steel appliances, blt in wine cooler and breakfast area with another screened patio to enjoy the views Spacious primary bdrm has 2 walk in closets and en suite bath with separate tub/separate shower. Optional golf membership no mandatory membership required Resort style living with state of the art clubhouse, banquet facilities, fitness center, community pool, tennis cts & more No rental 1st yr owned 1 pet under 25 lbs
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 935
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA PAZ AT BOCA POINTE PHASE IICOND UNIT 306 BLDG 7
  • Parcel Number: 00424728280073060
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,000.00 ($320.48 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026270
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6549 Via Regina  6549, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00 ($315.28 / sqft )

6549 Via Regina 6549 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL UNIT, WONDERFUL GATED COMMUNITY WITH AN AMAZING POOL AREA. BEST SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008130
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6097 Balboa Circle 406, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$329,999.00 ($238.27 / sqft )

6097 Balboa Circle 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017768
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6683 Montego Bay Boulevard C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,900.00 ($175.40 / sqft )

6683 Montego Bay Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in desirable Montego Bay at Boca Pointe, offered fully furnished and turnkeyjust bring your personal items and move right in. This well designed split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019809
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6245 Old Court Road 202, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($231.91 / sqft )

6245 Old Court Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION! GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Can rent ASAP no waiting! Unit is MOVE IN condition. Good tenant presently in place Lease expires May 30, 2026. No popcorn ceiling here! Vaulted & high ceilings. Cro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022222
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22791 Trelawny Terrace C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$425,000.00 ($195.85 / sqft )

22791 Trelawny Terrace C Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional lakefront residence located in the desirable Montego Bay section of Boca Pointe. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an enclosed lanai with serene water views, freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026377
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$330,000.00 ($241.76 / sqft )

5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment, featuring spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a walk in closet. Enjoy a large kitchen with pantry space and laminate floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026487
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6614 Villa Sonrisa Drive 123, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$397,500.00 ($306.95 / sqft )

6614 Villa Sonrisa Drive 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with office/flex space in the desirable Villa Sonrisa community at Boca Pointe. This light filled end unit offers a detached 1 car garage plus private dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026672
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6574 Burning Wood Drive 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$319,900.00

6574 Burning Wood Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely first floor available. Corner unit with parking and club house on your doorsteps, very convenient. New washer and dryer, A/C was changed few years ago when the baths and tiles was updates. Owne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10378348
  2. Provided by Queen Services Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Promenade Drive 602, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,800.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

7145 Promenade Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

$100K Price Improvement, Owner Says Sell Now! Stunning Golf & Water Views from this desirable 6th Flr Gem! Spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath condo, 2151sqft to include both patios under air, offering additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538666
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice