206 1st Street J-4, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551978 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 206 1st Street J-4
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4507 / -80.1405
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Parkway Gardens
  • Building: Parkway Gardens
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this bright and inviting first floor condo featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Enjoy a large eat in kitchen with new appliances and easy to maintain tiled floors throughout. Perfectly located with convenient access and comfortable livingall in a well maintained community! Close proximity to highways, shopping. No rental restrictions!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: PARKWAY GARDENS CONDOMINIUM NUMBER SIX UNIT J-4 PER CDO BK/PG: 8147/226
  • Parcel Number: 494202bb0040
  • Unit Number: J-4
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1205 Flagler Avenue 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,100.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1205 Flagler Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020288
  2. Provided by Well & Well Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Club Drive 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

140 Cypress Club Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor residence, just steps from the water and community center. This home features newer A/C, impact windows and doors, and a screened/enclosed patio perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022918
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Cypress Road 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

257 Cypress Road 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully & totally updated 1st floor 1/1 in a boutique building in the rapidly developing Downtown of Pompano Beach. This chic & modern apartment features an open kitchen w/ a small island, wood ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025133
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Pine Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1004 Pine Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special: only two payments to move in! Waterfront true florida living! This charming second floor condo is perfectly situated on a quiet canal with boat dock available right outside your door!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 723 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025326
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Cypress Road 523, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

132 Cypress Road 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location, great 2/2 second floor unit at Cypress Park , laminate and tile floors, updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances, screened patio; community offers pool and common laundry, tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027052
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1971 5th Court 101e, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00

1971 5th Court 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

This East Pompano first floor 2 bedroom condo is located in a congenial 55+ community, offering coastal living just 2 miles from the beach and close to all the activities Pompano has to offer. Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540040
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cypress Road 225, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00

253 Cypress Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

See straight through to the sunset. One of the most spacious 2 bed, 2 bath units in Barcelona North, this 880 square foot second floor condo delivers open concept living at a price that outperforms ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540108
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 1st Street G-8, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00

230 1st Street G-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see it right now... All ages bike to the beach, close to all you need easy access to main highways yet in a quiet community, excellent place to live and raise a family, complex has swimming pools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550494
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Pine Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00

651 Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming rental located in the heart of Pompano Beach, just minutes from the beach, dining, shopping, and major roadways. This well maintained property offers a comfortable layout with bright living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550888
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Road 123, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,100.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

140 Cypress Road 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Ceramic tiles throughout condo. Newer kitchen and appliances. Second floor with a screened balcony. This rental can be rented completely furnished or the furniture will

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143305
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice