4143 Ocean Boulevard 203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4143 Ocean Boulevard 203
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1802 / -80.0984
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Gable Arms
  • Building: Gable Arms
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent Investment Opportunity Oceanfront Location Near Las Olas Boulevard Beautifully renovated apartment in one of Fort Lauderdale, Florida's most exclusive coastal locations. This turnkey unit is just steps from the ocean, offering the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and prime location. The property features high quality impact windows, modern finishes, and a well designed layout with abundant natural light throughout. All renovations were completed with city permits, ensuring quality workmanship and peace of mind. Located just minutes from Las Olas Boulevard, you'll enjoy easy access to top restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, while still benefiting from a quiet and well maintained community. This fully renovated building offers a serene environment with no short term Prime oceanfront location just steps from the beach Walking distance to Las Olas Boulevard Fully renovated unit turnkey condition High impact windows for safety and energy efficiency Modern finishes and upgraded interior design Bright and spacious layout with excellent natural light Renovations completed with city permits Located in a quiet, well maintained community No short term rentals (ideal for long term value and stability) Strong potential for long term investment income Perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or rental property Close to restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and nightlife Easy access to main roads and transportation Desirable coastal lifestyle in Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: GABLE ARMS CONDO UNIT 203
  • Parcel Number: 494319bd0120
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4013 Ocean Drive N 109, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$285,000.00 ($360.76 / sqft )

4013 Ocean Drive N 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location situated in lauderdale by the sea! Boutique bldg steps to the ocean with direct beach access. Minutes walk to shops and restaurants. Spacious one bedroom corner unit with extra half ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021963
  2. Provided by Maria Vasile, P.A.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Federal  324c, Oakland Park, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

4025 Federal 324c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind. This move in ready residence features a fully updated interior with modern finishes throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026353
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 51st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$285,000.00 ($371.09 / sqft )

2901 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview Condominiums one of Fort Lauderdale's best kept secrets. Tucked inside an intimate 2 story building of 11 residences in the coveted Landings neighborhood, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027809
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($464.29 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream. Long term tenant already in place but they can also move if the new owner wants immediate occupancy. Beautifully renovated studio apartment with ocean views. The renovation include

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10450574
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 56th Street 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$239,900.00

2175 56th Street 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this rare, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Doria Condominium community of Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale! You can rent the master separately as it has its own entrance. Diagonal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515963
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Hibiscus Avenue 271, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$235,000.00

234 Hibiscus Avenue 271 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an oasis by the beach? Beautifully updated 1 bed/1 bath CORNER UNIT on the 2nd floor in Lauderdale By The Sea, Just 2 BLOCKS FROM THE BEACH, w/ shopping and night life around. Bright unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10526754
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 24th Terrace 201 C, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$250,000.00

5300 24th Terrace 201 C Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!Resort Style Living in East Fort Lauderdale! Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in one of East Fort Lauderdale's most sought after commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529959
  2. Provided by Walker Realty and Investments
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2270 68th Street 1903, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$239,000.00

2270 68th Street 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation! This rare 1st floor 2BR/2BA in Imperial Point Colonnades features a coveted in unit washer/dryeralmost unheard of in this community. Enjoy a bright open layout with spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532379
  2. Provided by Chane Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 6521-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$264,000.00 ($296.63 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 6521-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Bay Colony Club is a highly desirable community with 4 tennis and 4 pickleball courts, 4 swimming pools (one on the intracoastal with bar area), 3 community rooms with bil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532524
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 48 Lane 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$254,000.00

2500 48 Lane 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy gorgeous views of the prestigious Coral Ridge Country golf course from this Country Club Towers condo. This light and bright spacious unit is ready for your own decorating style. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice