3140 Ocean Drive 809, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550105 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3140 Ocean Drive 809
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 248000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9764 / -80.119
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Parker Tower Condo
  • Building: Parker Tower Condo
  • Provided by: Core Realty Associates, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boutique Beach luxury living at this impeccably maintained oceanfront condo in Hallandale Beach. "NO" monthly cost for air conditioning! Comes included with the price of the monthly rental. This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem resides in a fully updated luxury high rise. Brand new roof, hurricane resistant windows and sleek modern balcony. Resort inspired living with a heated pool, spa like hot tub, state of the art gym, sauna, billiards lounge, and 24/7 security. Short term or yearly lease allowed. Just steps to the pristine sandy beach and moments to Aventura Mall, Gulfstream Park, and the Hollywood Boardwalk. Close to Miami and Fort Lauderdale airports. Furniture arrangements are flexible and open to negotiation within the rental price, allowing you to tailor the space to your lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Security, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Rented, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: PARKER TOWER CONDO UNIT 809 PER CDO BK/PG:8211/102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514226dc0810
  • Unit Number: 809
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1980 Ocean Drive 21l, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,275.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1980 Ocean Drive 21l Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022607
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Ocean Drive 2a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,900.00

1950 Ocean Drive 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518773
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Ocean Drive Phc, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,800.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

1985 Ocean Drive Phc Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term or long term, Fully furnished 1/1.5 Penthouse unit with beautiful views of ocean and intracoastal. The pictures speak for themselves. Video available upon request. The rent includes the wat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020846
  2. Provided by AZUR Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Paradise Isle Boulevard 201, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,800.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

450 Paradise Isle Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront unit in desirable Isle of Paradise! Enjoy living in a true island setting with stunning water views. This fully furnished and tastefully decorated residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021090
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Ocean Drive 21b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1950 Ocean Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean Views from the 21st Floor! This beautifully appointed 1BD/1.5BA residence offers the ultimate beachfront lifestyle with serene north exposure and floor to ceiling impact windows tha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021497
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1833 Ocean Drive 1209, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1833 Ocean Drive 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to experience coastal living? This cozy split floor plan unit is located across the street from the beach and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a large living dining room, walk in closet in ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024163
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Golden Isles Drive 1104, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,900.00

401 Golden Isles Drive 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Corner Penthouse in the heart of Hallandale Beach East on one of its most famous streets. Strategically located, Unfurnished, Stainless Steel kitchen appliances with water, sewer and AC inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10396794
  2. Provided by Terrabella Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Parkview Drive 319, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,490.00

1000 Parkview Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find! Move in ready, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Three Islands. Features an open kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and white countertops. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512993
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,550.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this beautiful condo your seasonal or long term rental. Its freshly painted offering brand new appliances, new TV in the bedroom, new flooring, and baseboards. It is located in a desirable neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520651