17125 Bay Road 3102, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17125 Bay Road 3102
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $352,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9358 / -80.1265
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Sunny Isles Beach
  • Zipcode: 33160
  • Subdivision: Porto Bellagio
  • Building: Porto Bellagio
  • Provided by: Home Sold Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pet Friendly (No size restrictions)! Spacious 1 bed / 1 bath ground floor condo with a beautiful courtyard entrance and serene garden views, offering the charm of a townhouse and the privacy of your own yard. Includes one designated parking space.Enjoy resort style living with two pools featuring stunning Intracoastal views. Recent 2024 upgrades to the community include new gym equipment, BBQ areas, and pool furniture. The unit is tiled throughout and in excellent condition. A built in Murphy bed in the living room provides extra sleeping space for guests.Prime Sunny Isles locationno car needed! Close to schools, dining, shopping, the beach, and more. Mediterranean style building with gorgeous amenities: pools, jacuzzi, fitness center, business center, clubhouse, playroom, billiards, conference room, 24 hour security, and more.HOA: $426/month. Price is firm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Electricity, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 615
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: PORTO BELLAGIO CONDO UNIT 3102 BLDG 3 UNDIV 0.130925 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 22644-0643 COC 23006-0735 10 2004 1
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-11-070-3510
  • Unit Number: 3102
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 290 174 Street 1006, SUNNY ISLES BEACH, FL 33160
$400,000.00 ($396.83 / sqft )

290 174 Street 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning direct waterfront Condo with Exquisite views from a High 10th floor condo offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean from a prime location in Sunny Isles Beach, Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,008.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378699
  2. Provided by INTERCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Maakar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19390 Collins Avenue 1622, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$389,000.00 ($389.00 / sqft )

19390 Collins Avenue 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021612
  2. Provided by SpenceZeta Real Estae Ventures
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Bayview Drive 1614, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$349,000.00 ($458.01 / sqft )

300 Bayview Drive 1614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully renovated one bedroom waterfront residence at Arlen House Condominium in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach. This stylish condominium offers an up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019856
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 183rd Street Unit 1502w, Aventura, FL 33160
$365,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

2801 183rd Street Unit 1502w Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living from this stunning high floor residence in the heart of aventura, showcasing breathtaking panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean, and city skyline. This spacious and lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022547
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 183rd Street 1417w, Aventura, FL 33160
$415,000.00

2801 183rd Street 1417w Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den condominium in the heart of Aventura. Price reduced to $415,000 for immediate sale! Offered turnkey and can be purchased with furniturejust bring your toothbrush. Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479096
  2. Provided by Bradley & Associates Realty, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 174th Street 819, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$383,000.00

250 174th Street 819 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Views & Prime Sunny Isles LocationEnjoy wraparound skyline and Intracoastal views from this 8th floor residence in the heart of Sunny Isles. This spacious 2bedroom, 2 bath unit offers 1,27

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532196
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 174th Street 1416, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$399,000.00 ($39.90 / sqft )

230 174th Street 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced under market value. New floors in bedrooms with a southwest view. Enjoy the opportunity to live in Sunny Isles Beach across the street from the beach. Building has completed 40 year and 50 year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534751
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 174th Street 220, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$369,800.00

251 174th Street 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 with unbelievable Intercoastal views right outside balcony that has a tremendous area and spectacular skyline of the city split bedroom plan tile floors through out steps to the oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542263
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16919 Bay Road 911, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$369,990.00

16919 Bay Road 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, WALKABILITY & TURNKEY CONDITION. Fully renovated 2/2 residence in a gated, all ages community just steps from the ocean, shops, and daily conveniencesno car needed. Unit completely updated f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542390
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 183rd Street 101w, Aventura, FL 33160
$380,000.00

2801 183rd Street 101w Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous bright 2 bedroom 2 full baths in admirals port located in aventura! Large unit 1664 sf! Conveniently located first floor unit! Kitchen is bright and airy featuring beautiful white faux cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545968
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc