250 174th Street 819, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10532196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 250 174th Street 819
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $383,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9363 / -80.1281
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Sunny Isles Beach
  • Zipcode: 33160
  • Subdivision: Winston Towers
  • Building: Winston Towers
  • Provided by: Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional Views & Prime Sunny Isles LocationEnjoy wraparound skyline and Intracoastal views from this 8th floor residence in the heart of Sunny Isles. This spacious 2bedroom, 2 bath unit offers 1,275 sq ft of living spaceready for your designers vision to transform it into a standout home with breathtaking vistas.Community amenities include a newly renovated pool with cabanas, billiard room, fitness center, sauna, and laundry facilities. Located directly across from the iconic A1A beach and just moments from top tier restaurants, shopping, and boating access.Bonus: Assessment paid by seller.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Marble
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Lobby, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 742
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Other
  • Legal Description: WINSTON TOWERS 100 CONDO UNIT 819 8TH FLOOR
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-11-008-1410
  • Unit Number: 819
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 290 174 Street 1006, SUNNY ISLES BEACH, FL 33160
$400,000.00 ($396.83 / sqft )

290 174 Street 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning direct waterfront Condo with Exquisite views from a High 10th floor condo offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean from a prime location in Sunny Isles Beach, Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,008.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378699
  2. Provided by INTERCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Maakar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19390 Collins Avenue 1622, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$389,000.00 ($389.00 / sqft )

19390 Collins Avenue 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021612
  2. Provided by SpenceZeta Real Estae Ventures
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$425,000.00 ($415.04 / sqft )

17100 Bay Road Unit 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this nicely updated residence in Porto Bellagio. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a bright open layout that feels spacious and inviting from the moment you walk in. The private balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Bayview Drive 1614, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$349,000.00 ($458.01 / sqft )

300 Bayview Drive 1614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully renovated one bedroom waterfront residence at Arlen House Condominium in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach. This stylish condominium offers an up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019856
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 183rd Street Unit 1502w, Aventura, FL 33160
$365,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

2801 183rd Street Unit 1502w Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living from this stunning high floor residence in the heart of aventura, showcasing breathtaking panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean, and city skyline. This spacious and lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022547
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 174th Street 2402, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$450,000.00 ($352.67 / sqft )

230 174th Street 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR PENTHOUSE with OCEAN VIEWS in Sunny Isles Beach. Large 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the heart of this highly desirable area, featuring a spacious and open floor plan with beautiful southern exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023510
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 183rd Street 1417w, Aventura, FL 33160
$415,000.00

2801 183rd Street 1417w Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den condominium in the heart of Aventura. Price reduced to $415,000 for immediate sale! Offered turnkey and can be purchased with furniturejust bring your toothbrush. Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479096
  2. Provided by Bradley & Associates Realty, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 174th Street 1416, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$399,000.00 ($39.90 / sqft )

230 174th Street 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced under market value. New floors in bedrooms with a southwest view. Enjoy the opportunity to live in Sunny Isles Beach across the street from the beach. Building has completed 40 year and 50 year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534751
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 174th Street 220, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$369,800.00

251 174th Street 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 with unbelievable Intercoastal views right outside balcony that has a tremendous area and spectacular skyline of the city split bedroom plan tile floors through out steps to the oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542263
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16919 Bay Road 911, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$369,990.00

16919 Bay Road 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, WALKABILITY & TURNKEY CONDITION. Fully renovated 2/2 residence in a gated, all ages community just steps from the ocean, shops, and daily conveniencesno car needed. Unit completely updated f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542390
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice