2801 183rd Street 1417w, Aventura, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10479096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2801 183rd Street 1417w
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6584 / -80.0762
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Aventura
  • Zipcode: 33160
  • Subdivision: Admirals Port
  • Building: Admirals Port
  • Provided by: Bradley & Associates Realty, I
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den condominium in the heart of Aventura. Price reduced to $415,000 for immediate sale! Offered turnkey and can be purchased with furniturejust bring your toothbrush. Tastefully updated throughout with a completely renovated kitchen and baths featuring new cabinetry, appliances, glass tile backsplashes, quartz countertops, Jacuzzi tub, updated flooring, and modern lighting. New Bosch A/C with smartphone controlled thermostat (2023). Enjoy panoramic bay and Intracoastal views from the wrap around balconywatch dolphins by day and stunning sunsets by night. Walk to shopping, dining, and parks. Less than one mile to Aventura Mall. Perfect views, perfect location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Fitness Center, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1091
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ADMIRALS PORT CONDO UNIT 1417 - 14TH FL WEST BLDG UNDIV .191% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILES 74R-114031 & 74R-183626 F/A/U 30-2203-027-
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-03-027-2010
  • Unit Number: 1417w
  • Views: 74
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 290 174 Street 1006, SUNNY ISLES BEACH, FL 33160
$400,000.00 ($396.83 / sqft )

290 174 Street 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning direct waterfront Condo with Exquisite views from a High 10th floor condo offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean from a prime location in Sunny Isles Beach, Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,008.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378699
  2. Provided by INTERCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Maakar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19390 Collins Avenue 1622, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$389,000.00 ($389.00 / sqft )

19390 Collins Avenue 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021612
  2. Provided by SpenceZeta Real Estae Ventures
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$425,000.00 ($415.04 / sqft )

17100 Bay Road Unit 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this nicely updated residence in Porto Bellagio. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a bright open layout that feels spacious and inviting from the moment you walk in. The private balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 174th Street 2402, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$450,000.00 ($352.67 / sqft )

230 174th Street 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR PENTHOUSE with OCEAN VIEWS in Sunny Isles Beach. Large 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the heart of this highly desirable area, featuring a spacious and open floor plan with beautiful southern exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023510
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 174th Street 1401, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$479,995.00

301 174th Street 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views without the million dollar price tag. Low HOA, full amenities, and just minutes from the beach. High floor corner unit with sweeping bay views, abundant natural light, and a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512634
  2. Provided by Levco Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 174th Street 819, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$383,000.00

250 174th Street 819 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Views & Prime Sunny Isles LocationEnjoy wraparound skyline and Intracoastal views from this 8th floor residence in the heart of Sunny Isles. This spacious 2bedroom, 2 bath unit offers 1,27

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532196
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 174th Street 1416, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$399,000.00 ($39.90 / sqft )

230 174th Street 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced under market value. New floors in bedrooms with a southwest view. Enjoy the opportunity to live in Sunny Isles Beach across the street from the beach. Building has completed 40 year and 50 year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534751
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 183rd Street 101w, Aventura, FL 33160
$380,000.00

2801 183rd Street 101w Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous bright 2 bedroom 2 full baths in admirals port located in aventura! Large unit 1664 sf! Conveniently located first floor unit! Kitchen is bright and airy featuring beautiful white faux cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545968
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16558 26th Avenue 6c, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$420,000.00

16558 26th Avenue 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning waterfront residence with unobstructed water views from every room and a PRIVATE DOCK with exclusive use of BOAT SLIP #47 up to 24 ft. Rare opportunity in North Miami with direct b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548709
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 184th Street 10303, Aventura, FL 33160
$429,900.00 ($399.16 / sqft )

3225 184th Street 10303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing waterfront resort style living in the heart of Aventura! Spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence featuring ceramic floors throughout, in unit washer and dryer, stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556589
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice