2801 183rd Street 101w, Aventura, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2801 183rd Street 101w
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9453 / -80.1424
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Aventura
  • Zipcode: 33160
  • Subdivision: Admirals Port Condo
  • Building: Admirals Port Condo
  • Provided by: SVS Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous bright 2 bedroom 2 full baths in admirals port located in aventura! Large unit 1664 sf! Conveniently located first floor unit! Kitchen is bright and airy featuring beautiful white faux cabinetry and matte black hardware, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances! Beautiful porcelain tile floors throughout common areas and wood floors in bedrooms. Living room features modern wood tv panels and leads out to a large open balcony. Master bedroom features built ins & master bath has dual sinks, led mirrors, and gorgeous glass shower! Guest bathroom also features led mirrors, beautiful vanity and glass shower! This unit is a must see! Building is located right on the water! Close to shopping, aventura mall, town center, places of worship and beaches! Hoa dues reuced!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 857
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: ADMIRALS PORT CONDO UNIT 101 - 1ST FL WEST BLDG UNDIV .190% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILES 74R114031 & 74R-183626
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-03-027-0010
  • Unit Number: 101W
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 290 174 Street 1006, SUNNY ISLES BEACH, FL 33160
$400,000.00 ($396.83 / sqft )

290 174 Street 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning direct waterfront Condo with Exquisite views from a High 10th floor condo offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean from a prime location in Sunny Isles Beach, Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,008.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378699
  2. Provided by INTERCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Maakar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19390 Collins Avenue 1622, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$389,000.00 ($389.00 / sqft )

19390 Collins Avenue 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021612
  2. Provided by SpenceZeta Real Estae Ventures
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$425,000.00 ($415.04 / sqft )

17100 Bay Road Unit 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this nicely updated residence in Porto Bellagio. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a bright open layout that feels spacious and inviting from the moment you walk in. The private balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Bayview Drive 1614, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$349,000.00 ($458.01 / sqft )

300 Bayview Drive 1614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully renovated one bedroom waterfront residence at Arlen House Condominium in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach. This stylish condominium offers an up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019856
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 183rd Street Unit 1502w, Aventura, FL 33160
$365,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

2801 183rd Street Unit 1502w Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living from this stunning high floor residence in the heart of aventura, showcasing breathtaking panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean, and city skyline. This spacious and lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022547
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 174th Street 2402, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$450,000.00 ($352.67 / sqft )

230 174th Street 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR PENTHOUSE with OCEAN VIEWS in Sunny Isles Beach. Large 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the heart of this highly desirable area, featuring a spacious and open floor plan with beautiful southern exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023510
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 183rd Street 1417w, Aventura, FL 33160
$415,000.00

2801 183rd Street 1417w Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den condominium in the heart of Aventura. Price reduced to $415,000 for immediate sale! Offered turnkey and can be purchased with furniturejust bring your toothbrush. Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479096
  2. Provided by Bradley & Associates Realty, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 174th Street 819, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$383,000.00

250 174th Street 819 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Views & Prime Sunny Isles LocationEnjoy wraparound skyline and Intracoastal views from this 8th floor residence in the heart of Sunny Isles. This spacious 2bedroom, 2 bath unit offers 1,27

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532196
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 174th Street 1416, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$399,000.00 ($39.90 / sqft )

230 174th Street 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced under market value. New floors in bedrooms with a southwest view. Enjoy the opportunity to live in Sunny Isles Beach across the street from the beach. Building has completed 40 year and 50 year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534751
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 174th Street 220, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$369,800.00

251 174th Street 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 with unbelievable Intercoastal views right outside balcony that has a tremendous area and spectacular skyline of the city split bedroom plan tile floors through out steps to the oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542263
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice