730 Ocean Boulevard 1204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548924 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 730 Ocean Boulevard 1204
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $3,350,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2439 / -80.0871
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Sabbia Beach
  • Building: Sabbia Beach
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct oceanfront living from the coveted southeast corner residence at Sabbia Beach. 3 bed + den, 4.5 bath residence is wrapped in glass with stunning ocean views throughout. Oversized wraparound balcony overlooking the beach and the coastline. Chef's style kitchen with high end appliances by Miele and Subzero, Italian cabinetry, and sleek waterfall counter tops. 44'+ long great room. Tranquil Primary suite with 2 closets, soaking tub, porcelain clad shower, and private balcony access. Sabbia Beach is a boutique building with only 69 residences. 30k sqft private beach, oceanfront pool and jacuzzi, BBQ grills, lavish social spaces, spa treatment rooms, saunas, steam rooms, fitness center with ocean views, and lush native landscaping surrounding the building. 2 parking and storage included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4186
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: SABBIA BEACH CONDO UNIT 1204 PER CDO CIN# 116045492
  • Parcel Number: 484331DE0430
  • Unit Number: 1204
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Ocean Boulevard 804, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$3,695,000.00 ($923.06 / sqft )

1460 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned in the building's premier oceanfront stack, Residence 804 offers sweeping views from every room. This exceptional home features high ceilings and a thoughtfully designed layout that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019858
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 1204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,075,000.00 ($1,078.95 / sqft )

900 Ocean Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of coastal living at this brand new 3BR/3.1BA oceanfront condominium at Casamar Beach. Private elevator entry opens to light filled interiors in this flow through residence with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020868
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 702, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,400,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ultra luxurious beachfront lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Enjoy resort style living w/ multiple pools, state of the art fitness center & spa, pickleball court, elegant lounges & five star amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10514912
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,295,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, ultra luxurious beachfront lifestyle everyone has been searching for. With multiple pools, oceanfront fitness & spa, pickleball, Cafe, Lounges & 5 star amenities, this is where elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10514914
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 606, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,395,000.00 ($1,310.81 / sqft )

900 Ocean Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated oceanfront living in this northeast corner residence featuring floor to ceiling windows and wraparound terraces accessed from every room creating seamless indoor/outdoor living and cont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517380
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 1604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,495,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living w/ multiple pools, state of the art fitness center & spa, pickleball court, elegant lounges & five star amenities all steps from your front door. Inside, you'll find floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10518466
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,295,000.00 ($1,270.73 / sqft )

1116 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy Living . Turnkey Lanai Condo Residence #301 offers a fully furnished 3 bed 3.5 bath + custom office. Luxury home lives like a private villa, a result of a collab between two designers . Two exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539149
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,150,000.00 ($1,278.41 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Now! Indoor Outdoor living at its best! Discover your exclusive oasis in this stunning new construction oceanside condominium, boasting spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathrooms units. Experience unpar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10960748
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 1402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,100,000.00 ($997.43 / sqft )

730 Ocean Boulevard 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated oceanfront living at Sabbia, an architectural masterpiece set directly on the sand between the iconic Hillsboro Lighthouse and the Pompano Beach Pier. The Sabbia association is exc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162180
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Hillsboro Mile  1305, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,195,000.00 ($1,180.27 / sqft )

1200 Hillsboro Mile 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare oceanfront corner penthouse with sweeping views up and down the coastline, perfectly positioned along a serene stretch of beachfront. Impeccably maintained, this exceptional residence is defined

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168392
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice