2322 Cypress Bend Drive 411, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548685 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2322 Cypress Bend Drive 411
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1403 / -80.8801
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Cypress Bend
  • Building: Cypress Bend
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rent right away! Tastefully renovated 2 bed 2 bath unit. Spectacular open concept kitchen with quartz countertop and Frigidaire S.S appliances including a range fan built in microwave. Guest bath has a tub shower combination shower only in the main bathroom. Luxury Vinyl Plank waterproof flooring through out the unit. New electrical box. 1 assigned parking spot and plenty of spots for a second vehicle. Cypress Bend offers tennis/pickleball courts, children playground, BBQ area, clubhouse, gym, billiards, sauna, pool, car wash area, ping pong, library. 2 PETS up to 40 pounds. Minimum FICO credit 670. THIS FINE HOME IS WAITING FOR YOU STEPS AWAY OF EVERYTHING FUN & EXCITED. THE POMP a major entertainment, dining, retail, residential and office destination is just next to CYPRESS BEND.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 568
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Cypress Bend I condo association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS BEND I-D CONDO UNIT 411 BLDG D-3 PER CDO BK/PG: 5946/301
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494203ac0740
  • Unit Number: 411
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($203.76 / sqft )

2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019201
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Oaks Way 310, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$279,900.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

3507 Oaks Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3BR and 2.5 bathrooms condo on the golf course has ample space. Has passed the 40 year inspection and has had a concrete restoration about 4 years ago, and a new roof in 2024. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020230
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Cypress Boulevard 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$315,000.00 ($218.14 / sqft )

823 Cypress Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BD/2BA condo in the desirable Palm Aire community with stunning golf course views and abundant natural light. Spacious open layout with full size washer & dryer. Palm Aire offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021661
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Cypress Bend Drive 801, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$239,900.00 ($179.03 / sqft )

2205 Cypress Bend Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress Bends hidden gem! This corner high floor unit offers rare privacy and sunlit, unobstructed lake views. Enjoy a tranquil balcony overlooking lush, park like grounds. Resort style amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023360
  2. Provided by Mizner/Bass Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Palm Aire Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

3300 Palm Aire Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Palm Aire condo with modern finishes and an elegant, bright feel throughout. Features include a sleek remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, contemporary cabinetry, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024473
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3499 Oaks Way Unit 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

3499 Oaks Way Unit 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of classic elegance and modern life. This spectacular Palm Aire unit offers a resort like lifestyle. From the custom closets to the premium flooring that carries you throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025075
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3091 Course Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$275,000.00 ($258.46 / sqft )

3091 Course Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Palm Aire community. This bright and spacious residence features hurricane impact windows throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026712
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Cypress Grove Lane 510, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$315,000.00 ($183.03 / sqft )

806 Cypress Grove Lane 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available top floor F Model offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 1,721 sq. ft. with stunning views overlooking the Cypress Golf Course. This spacious split bedroom floor plan features an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027729
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$239,900.00 ($218.09 / sqft )

2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with an absolutely gorgeous water view!!! Stunning open and remodeled kitchen, remodeled baths, and a view of the lake! 2nd bedroom has a built in murphy bed/desk. Tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10487647
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 Cypress Bend Drive 803, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$260,000.00 ($185.85 / sqft )

2206 Cypress Bend Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Again!!! Seller Motivated! Experience Stylish South Florida Living in this updated 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths condo in Cypress Bend featuring dual master suites, quartz countertops, All impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512544
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice