4300 Ocean Boulevard 15e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548614 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4300 Ocean Boulevard 15e
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $549
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1817 / -80.0966
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Plaza East
  • Building: Plaza East
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: S & B Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dream beachfront living awaits you at Plaza East! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the 15th floor offers sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views from every room. Open kitchen concept perfect for entertaiing, white shaker style cabinets and matching aplliances. Private breakfast area perfect to enjoy your coffee while looking out at your ocean views. Unit has matching tile throughout. Floor to ceiling impact windows. Other features include full laundry room, trash chute and semi private elevator. Enjoy resort style amenities including a fully equipped fitness center, oceanview sun room for events, large pool, shuffleboard, and putting greenall overlooking the beach. The building offers 24/7 security & indoor parking. Beautifully furnished and turnkey, this condo is move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4962
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: PLAZA EAST CONDO UNIT 15 E PER CDO BK/PG: 3546/148
  • Parcel Number: 494319AE1730
  • Unit Number: 15E
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$685,000.00 ($433.54 / sqft )

3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024680
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue Ph1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$749,000.00 ($420.55 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about the viewsand PH1 at The Tides at Bridgeside Square delivers them in a way that instantly captures your attention. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features soaring 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019251
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Galt Ocean Drive 1705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$799,000.00 ($639.20 / sqft )

3700 Galt Ocean Drive 1705 More Like This

Welcome to penthouse living at the Royal Ambassador! This highly desirable NE corner penthouse offers stunning, uninterrupted direct oceanfront views. Inside, the residence features a beautiful wood f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018889
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 9h, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$849,000.00 ($514.55 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 9h Virtual Tour More Like This

Semi private elevator takes you up to this beautifully renovated apartment that has been converted into 2 Bedroom. 2 Bathroom, plus a 3rd Sleeping area. Open island eat in kitchen, stackable washer dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020457
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$750,000.00 ($454.82 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in this rare 1st floor southside unit at Playa Del Mar, offering direct pool and beach access from your private pationo elevators needed. This 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023925
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Bayview Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$695,000.00 ($378.75 / sqft )

5100 Bayview Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE 1ST FLOOR END UNIT, FULLY RENOVATED WITH PANORAMIC WATERFRONT VIEWS in an exclusive 29 residence boutique building. 2BR/2BA: curated designer finishes; seamless open concept layout. Expansive bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024866
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 1503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$750,000.00 ($522.65 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular updated unit with modern appliances, convertible second bedroom facing desirable Southeast ocean beach. Playa Del Sol is one of the best properties to own in Ft. Lauderdale Beach due to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025915
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1116, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$714,500.00 ($409.69 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Large 11th Floor Oceanfront 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo Offers 14 Acres of Resort Style Living. The Sun Rises Off the Ocean & You Will Have a Front Row Seat Each Morning. Sea Ranch is Nestled in the Heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026176
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 911, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$699,500.00 ($389.48 / sqft )

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Over $60,000 in capital improvements has been made to the property by the owner. Experience coastal living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on prestigious Galt Ocean Mile in Fort Lauderdal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026893
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$745,000.00

4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental income property. 2bed/2bath condo with sunset and intracoastal views. Unit is a lock off: rent as 2 bedroom or 1 bedroom + hotel room. Renovated and reorganized: see diagram in photos. Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10368125
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice