7355 Woodmont Terrace 104, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548482 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2134 / -80.2692
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Cypress At Woodmont Iii
  • Building: Cypress At Woodmont Iii
  • Provided by: Realty 100
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Start the New Year in your New Place! Beautifully upgraded and remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bathroom, condo in the desirable community of Woodmont in Tamarac. This condo features 2 master suites with an open concept living and dining. Custom designed kitchen with a coffee bar, glass cabinets, built in pantry, beverage fridge, spice cabinet and much more. New vinyl flooring, walk in closets and screened in patio with backyard access. Stackable washer/dryer included in the unit. This is a great condo, in a family friendly neighborhood. Easy access to excellent schools, highways, entertainment, malls and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Playground, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS AT WOODMONT III CONDOMINIUM UNIT 104 BLDG 10 PER CDO BK/PG: 9106/619
  • Parcel Number: 494105AD0460
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7558 Trent Drive 304, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,999.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

7558 Trent Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded unit on the 3rd floor. Elevator available. 2bedroom 2 full bathroom. Washer Dryer in the unit. Full Water view. Excellent quiet neighbors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026697
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 61st Street Nw B202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

8205 61st Street Nw B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 and over community 2 bedrooms / 2 bath completely remodeled, 1100 Sq/Ft, overlooking a lake and a golf course, open floor plan,24"porcelin tiles through out the unit. ready for rent July 1st, 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020199
  2. Provided by For Buyers Only Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Westwood Drive 313, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

7630 Westwood Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Tamarac ! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Features include open concept living and ding area, newl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021595
  2. Provided by Miami Blue Real Estate Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8450 Lagos De Campo Boulevard 105, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,990.00

8450 Lagos De Campo Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, two bedrooms, two bathrooms ground floor condominium in tamarac. Enjoy stunning golf course views right from the back of the property and a beautiful pool right at your foots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535500
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 University Drive 310, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,000.00

6301 University Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this bright and spacious two bedroom, two full bathroom apartment featuring serene water views and a smart split bedroom layout, offering privacy and comfort. Open living room with Tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535897
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9499 Mcnab Road 208, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,050.00

9499 Mcnab Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! First & Security Only! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 9499 W McNab Rd in Tamarac, FL, offers a modern living space with a renovated kitchen featuring sleek countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537495
  2. Provided by Sterling Teetor Rlty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9075 Plymouth Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,600.00

9075 Plymouth Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner 3 bedroom unit with private garage. Features include laminate wood floors, updated kitchen; open concept lr/dr; split bedroom plan; spacious master suite with walk in closet & private balc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549087
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 Westwood Drive 417, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

7640 Westwood Drive 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2BR/2BA condo with stunning panoramic canal views. Bright and airy with vaulted ceilings, an open living space, and a wet bar for entertaining. Enjoy two spacious balconies, ideal for relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550116
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7970 Nob Hill Road 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

7970 Nob Hill Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo situated on the second floor of a luxurious, secure, and gated community. This spacious unit offers an open layout perfect for comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9511 Weldon Circle G207, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

9511 Weldon Circle G207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom and 1 1/2 bath, desired corner unit steps away from elevator, beautiful floors, spacious kitchen & living room, all appliances included W/ Washer and Dryer in the unit. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004046
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice