6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545875 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2654 / -80.3681
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Royal Park Gardens
  • Building: Royal Park Gardens
  • Provided by: One Market Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the quiet, beautifully maintained community of Royal Park Gardens, this inviting 2nd floor condo next to the elevator offers serene views of lush green space and a canal. Tasteful tile, complemented by updated counters in the kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the comfort of a walk in closet and a spacious enclosed balcony perfect for lazy Sundays. The home features newer A/C 2023, freshly painted interior, and furniture is included. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse and ballroom, fitness room, billiards, tennis, tiki hut, and BBQ picnic area. Convenient parking is right out front with ample guest spaces. Water and cable are included, making this a truly carefree place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 781
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PARK GARDENS I-J CONDO UNIT 206 PER CDO BK/PG 5955/951
  • Parcel Number: 484125AD0220
  • Unit Number: 206J
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6501 Winfield Boulevard A-40, Margate, FL 33063
$160,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

6501 Winfield Boulevard A-40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream in the heart of Margate Village! This 1BR/1BA condo (720 sq ft) is currently tenant occupied at $1,750/month turnkey income from day one with zero vacancy lag. With HOA dues at just

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022632
  2. Provided by Levy Elite Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7885 5th Court Unit 201, Margate, FL 33063
$140,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

7885 5th Court Unit 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo in the peaceful 55+ community of Oriole Gardens. Remodeled and freshly painted with tile flooring throughout, recessed lighting, crown molding, and impact windows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023306
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7360 18th Street 105, Margate, FL 33063
$148,800.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

7360 18th Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful! Move right in. Beautiful updated first floor condo in popular 55+ complex. Eat in kitchen with laundry closet washer dryer hook ups, stainless appliances, smooth top range, built in microwa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023865
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$139,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2/2 condo, modern lighting in the kitchen with stainless steel refrigerator, updated cabinets. updated bathrooms, enjoy peaceful golf and lake views. Near shopping and dining. Two heated pools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024594
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 Royal Palm Boulevard 303g, Margate, FL 33063
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

6850 Royal Palm Boulevard 303g Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the third floor, offering added privacy with no neighbors above. This bright and inviting unit features tile flooring throughout and a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024863
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 1st Street 102, Margate, FL 33063
$129,900.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

7680 1st Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after first floor two bedroom, two bath condo in oriole gardens section three. Beautifully updated kitchen, with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. Tile throughout. Enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025038
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Rock Island Road 205, Margate, FL 33063
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

363 Rock Island Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This well maintained, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a beautiful lake view and an unbeatable location. Enjoy comfortable living with a generous layout and serene surro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025053
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Atlantic Boulevard, Margate, FL 33063
$125,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

7205 Atlantic Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location ,2/2 second floor unit in the heart of Margate, 55+ Community, located across new Publix Store, Pharmacy, Restaurants, Banks and Coral Springs Mall, short drive to Pompano Beach ,per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025756
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 18th Street 401, Margate, FL 33063
$139,900.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

7640 18th Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic water & golf views. Top floor corner unit. South east exposure. All 18" x 18" off white tile throughout. On public golf course no membership requirements. 25 minute drive to beach. 25 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026322
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 1st Street 402, Margate, FL 33063
$159,999.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

7301 1st Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 remodeled 55+ plus community. White Kitchen, New Tile, Wood Floors. Washer & Dryer in the Unit! New Roofs, The HOA allows owners to have 2 pets up to 20lbs each.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009586
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice