2501 Antigua Terrace D1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2501 Antigua Terrace D1
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $174,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor Golf Village
  • Building: Wynmoor Golf Village
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful water view 1st floor, parking spot is in front of the door, 2/2 condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect blend of comfort & style. Bright & airy remodeled unit, move in ready, ideal for year round living or a seasonal escape. Unique benefits featuring enclosed patio looking at the water view, that floods the space with natural light & provides serene views of lake. Your enclosed patio is perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Kitchen boasts ss appliances, & custom cabinets and granite countertops. Gated community residents enjoy a wealth of amenities like a championship golf course, restaurant, fitness center, pools, theater, pickleball, free cable tv, courtesy transportation etc. Parking spot 104 beautiful water view first floor 2/2 condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect blend of comfort & style. Bright & airy remodeled unit, move in ready, ideal for year round living or a seasonal escape. Unique benefits featuring enclosed patio looking at the water view, that floods the space with natural light & provides serene views of lake. Your enclosed patio is perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Kitchen boasts ss appliances, & custom cabinets and granite countertops. Gated community residents enjoy a wealth of amenities like a championship golf course, restaurant, fitness center, pools, theater, pickleball, free cable tv, courtesy transportation etc. Parking spot 104 in front of your door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Handball, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANTIGUA VILLAGE I E CONDO UNIT D-1 PER CDO BK/PG: 8206/589
  • Parcel Number: 484230ag0040
  • Style: Split Level
  • Unit Number: D1
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2504 Antigua Terrace B3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$170,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

2504 Antigua Terrace B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160265
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Aruba Way C1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$189,900.00 ($164.27 / sqft )

3301 Aruba Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a lifestyle of comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities at this stunning ground floor luxury condo in the sought after Wynmoor community. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018357
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Portofino Point F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$205,000.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

3201 Portofino Point F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring an open pass through to the dining area. Upgraded window treatments and stainless steel appliances enhance the space. All ceilings are smooth, eliminating popco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020142
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Portofino Isle E2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

3004 Portofino Isle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Check out this updated 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor, close to the elevator. Granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors, plantation shutters inside, accordion shutters outside. A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020496
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Victoria Way C3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$164,900.00 ($142.65 / sqft )

2804 Victoria Way C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!. Probate is over!. Perfect for an investor!. Beautiful renovated 2bedroom/2bath. Can be rented after 1 year. No cap. Newer kitchen cabinets with ss appliances. Ceramic floors throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022664
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Portofino Isle E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,990.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

3002 Portofino Isle E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath in Portofino overlooking the sparkling pool. The open kitchen is perfect for easy entertaining and features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026295
  2. Provided by Wynmoor Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Granada Drive A3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,900.00

2006 Granada Drive A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Spacious Corner, Screened & Enclosed Balcony with Lake & Fountain Views, ENJOY Privacy of End Unit, Side Windows Provide Natural Light, WASHER DRYER IN HOME, Amenities INCLUDE Guard Gated Entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10474625
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$160,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with elevator or steps to the 4th floor overlooking a Lake, and Gulf Course. This is a desirable 55+ Community. Experience and enjoy a Country Club Lifestyle without pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475782
  2. Provided by RealtyCo. Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Nassau Bend A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$199,500.00

2614 Nassau Bend A1 Virtual Tour More Like This