10953 Glynlea Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10953 Glynlea Boulevard
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $924,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3486 / -80.4359
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Glynlea Country Club
  • Provided by: Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The front porch opens into the main entryway which is embraced by a tall tray ceiling. French doors open into the home office which overlooks the front yard. A private guest suite is down the hall and features a linen closet, full bathroom and large walk in closet. As you enter the kitchen you are greeted by the island with built in seating, a 5 burner gas cooktop and a large corner pantry. The dining area connects the space to the family room which boasts a sliding glass door overlooking the backyard covered lanai. Double doors lead into the bathroom which features dual vanities, a freestanding tub, linen closet, glass enclosed shower, and two walk in closets. Two additional secondary bedrooms with ample storage complete the space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 176
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 14-1-PH1
  • Levels: One
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 10740 Mistarva Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$874,900.00 ($253.08 / sqft )

10740 Mistarva Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013771
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10937 Glynlea Boulevard Se, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$999,900.00 ($287.82 / sqft )

10937 Glynlea Boulevard Se Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016910
  2. Provided by Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12965 Leopold Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$854,475.00 ($213.30 / sqft )

12965 Leopold Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully designed home showcases timeless transitional styling with a clean, sophisticated exterior palette accented by bronze windows, coordinated roofing, and elegant paver details that enh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018408
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12929 Leopold Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,990.00 ($215.30 / sqft )

12929 Leopold Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Quick Move in Riley with Bonus Room! Spacious open layout that accommodates gatherings of any size. The Dining and Great Room offers plenty of room for formal dining, while the large eat in Kitchen Is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027938
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Zaffre Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,999.00 ($213.22 / sqft )

10310 Zaffre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Estate with Over $290,000 in Upgrades | Del Webb at Tradition Experience luxury living at its finest in this lakefront estate located within the prestigious 55+ gated community of Del Webb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,025,221.00 ($273.61 / sqft )

9203 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and 2 car garage showcases the elegant Coastal elevation and is thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home features a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148359
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Matilda Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,099,000.00 ($233.78 / sqft )

8964 Matilda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional Collina model residence within Cresswind at PGA Verano, a premier 55+ community offering refined living and outstanding amenities. This home delivers 3,244 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157997
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$847,000.00 ($205.09 / sqft )

10212 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

When lifestyle and luxury collide, you discover this exceptional corner residence in the most desirable area of Port St. Lucie. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 4 1/2 Baths, this home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164277
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$925,000.00 ($259.69 / sqft )

11998 Laguna Bay Parkway Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a masterfully designed contemporary estate where sophistication meets comfort. This 3Br 3.5Bth architectural showpiece features soaring ceilings and seamless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166275
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12476 Pink Playa Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$895,900.00 ($251.52 / sqft )

12476 Pink Playa Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Valencia Walk at Riverland is where you'll find Port St. Lucie's best 55+ lifestyle with a million ways to have fun including a beautiful 37,000 square foot Clubhouse with resort style amenities. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000036
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice