3020 16th Avenue 105, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543607 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3020 16th Avenue 105
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: River Shores Condo
  • Building: River Shores Condo
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous and Spacious 1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo. This pet friendly Waterfront Community right on the Middle River offers resort style Amenities, including a sparkling pool with stunning river views, Sauna, Shuffle Board, Fitness room, Tennis, Billiard, assigned parking spot and ample guest parking. Laundry facilities with brand new Washers and Dryers, Cable TV and internet included. Located close to Wilton Drive, The Beaches, Restaurants, shopping and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 627
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: RIVER SHORES CONDO UNIT 105 ESSEX HALL PER AMCDO BK/PG: 3518/778
  • Parcel Number: 494226aa2080
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3040 16th Avenue 303 A, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$179,999.00

3040 16th Avenue 303 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated bright unit. Tile floors and carpet in bedroom. Tankless water heater. Close to wilton drive for night life resturants, hoa includes cable and internet!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10541019
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5232 6th Avenue E24, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$187,700.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

5232 6th Avenue E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Embarcadero. With a split floor plan for privacy, it features an open living space with an updated kitchen with quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5162 6th Avenue 317, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$179,000.00 ($293.92 / sqft )

5162 6th Avenue 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in Village Park at Oakland Park, located in a high demand downtown corridor. This unit is move in ready and features laminate flooring throughout, a kitchen with i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022825
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 16th Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$165,000.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

3020 16th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom 1 bath condo. Gated complex minutes to beach, easy access to 95. complex on 9 acres, dock, pool, tennis, lovely clubhouse with kitchen. close to mall , groceries, restaurants, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024666
  2. Provided by Bledsoe Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($206.25 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1st floor condo in the gated community of Embarcadero! This 2 bed, 1 bath residence features gray laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, an updated kitchen with white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027498
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Commercial Boulevard 225c, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$194,000.00 ($233.74 / sqft )

850 Commercial Boulevard 225c Virtual Tour More Like This

New Low Price! LOW HOA fee. NO MINIMUM Credit Score. Buy now Just RENTED. Upgraded 2 bedroom has Brand New WASHER & DRYER in Unit, New A/C, marble floors, UPDATED kitchen with newer stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10462774
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Finder Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 8th Avenue 15, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$180,000.00

2741 8th Avenue 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and clean 2 bed 1 bath is walking distance to The Drive in Wilton Manors. The Unit has brand new vinyl flooring throughout (including the bathroom) and all matching white kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10488084
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 16th Avenue A210, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$195,000.00

3040 16th Avenue A210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo in gated complex east of Dixie. updated , tile, open kitchen. New ac. close to laundry room and elevator for convenient access. Parking space 160 . Complex has dockage on river for walking. boat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10536878
  2. Provided by Bledsoe Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2970 16th Avenue 102b, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$157,000.00 ($261.67 / sqft )

2970 16th Avenue 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Updated first floor waterfront condo located in River Shores community offering 1 bed/1bathroom, and 600 SF of living space and water views. Updated kitchen, tile flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541733
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 13th Avenue 77-3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$159,000.00 ($206.49 / sqft )

4051 13th Avenue 77-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

"RENOVATED & PRICED TO MOVE turn key 2 bed/1 bath condo in the heart of Oakland Park! Newer counters, recessed lighting, walk in closets, central AC, and 1 assigned parking spots with plenty of guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552175
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice