2868 Ashley Drive C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2868 Ashley Drive C
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6353 / -80.1195
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Villas Condo
  • Building: Cresthaven Villas Condo
  • Provided by: Green Door Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely and easy to maintain 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom condo is ready for you to call it home. It is spacious with ample closet space in the bedrooms, hallway and patio area. It features a covered and enclosed patio with a beautiful garden view resting right behind it. The condo is a short distance from the pool and clubhouse belonging to the Cresthaven Villas Condo Community. It is also centrally located close to shopping, restaurants, I 95 and Florida Turnpike. It is vacant and easy to show. Sellers motivated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 541
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: 13-44-42, CRESTHAVEN VILLAS NO 4 CONDOMINIUM PARCEL C BLDG 5 IN OR1618P79
  • Parcel Number: 00424413180050030
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 815 Sky Pine Way C2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$148,900.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

815 Sky Pine Way C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY CONDO IN 55+ COMMUNITY. READY TO MOVE IN. CLUBHOUSE WITH A LARGE HEATED POOL; TENNIS COURT & BOCCI COURT VERY ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158733
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2995 Crosley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$128,900.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

2995 Crosley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 IN CROSLEY. LOCATED ACROSS FROM THE CLUBHOUSE. FRESHLY PAINTED, NEW ROOF AND ELECTRIC PANEL, VINYL AND LAMINATE FLOORING. BRINGVALL OFFERS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002572
  2. Provided by Gallagher Realty Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2689 Dudley Dr Drive W D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

2689 Dudley Dr Drive W D More Like This

1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo in Dudley West off of Cresthaven Blvd. between Haverhill Rd and Sherwood Forest in West Palm Beach, updated kitchen, amenities include wood shop, billiards room, library, pool

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019627
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$137,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor condo, no age restrictions, and currently tenant occupied on a month to month lease, good area near Markets and shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022031
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2591 Barkley Dr Drive W C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$129,000.00 ($158.28 / sqft )

2591 Barkley Dr Drive W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa located in the most secluded and private section of the community. This turnkey 55+ home features impact windows, a 2023 roof, and 2025 A/C for complete p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025624
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$149,900.00 ($183.93 / sqft )

5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/1BA condo in 55+ Cresthaven Villas. This end unit is light and bright open living dining area, eat in kitchen with butcher block counters and new appliances. Updated bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027160
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Dudley Dr Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$119,900.00 ($160.72 / sqft )

2763 Dudley Dr Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, 1 story villa type condo. Located in a very active 55 plus community. New impact windows and doors, Flooring, kitchen, Bathrooms. Popcorn gone with updated lighting. New fllooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027913
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Sky Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$148,900.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

801 Sky Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely condo in 55+ community. Ready to move in. Just painted and refreshed. Clubhouse with a large heated pool; tennis court & bocci court very active adult community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158738
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6034 Forest Hill Boulevard 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00

6034 Forest Hill Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor corner unit in Forest Hill Gardens, West Palm Beach. This clean condo features tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, in u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551706
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Dudley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$121,000.00 ($162.20 / sqft )

2763 Dudley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced. Updated 1 bedroom, 1 and half bath, 1 story villa in a vibrant 55 plus community. No expense spared. Beautifully updated. New kitchen, with dishwasher, Updated Bathrooms, flooring, impa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139972
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice