176 Tuscany C 176, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542007 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 176 Tuscany C 176
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $132,888
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8157 / -80.0896
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Tuscany Condo
  • Building: Kings Point Tuscany Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Mark International Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/2 IN DESIRABLE 55+COMMUNITY. Renovated residence offers modern open concept, updated kitchen, tile throughout. A/C 2023. Easy access with an elevator to the 2nd floor, assigned parking space conveniently right outside the unit. Enjoy playing golf at your door steps and take a short, pleasant walk to the clubhouse. Impressive array of amenities including multiple outdoor pools, indoor pools, two 18 hole golf courses, fitness centers, tennis, pickleball, on site dining, movie theater, performance theatre, group events, classes, shuttlesall without membership fees. Get readyyoull never have time to be bored here. Minutes from Atlantic Avenue with exceptional dining, shopping, entertainment. Short drive to the most beautiful beaches. This is a lifestyle opportunity you wont want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 710
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT TUSCANY C COND PAR 176
  • Parcel Number: 00424622050021760
  • Unit Number: 176
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 193 Saxony E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$158,000.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

193 Saxony E Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141083
  2. Provided by InvestPro Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Monaco H,  H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$128,000.00 ($144.96 / sqft )

373 Monaco H, H Virtual Tour More Like This

Open House

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169201
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7286 Huntington Lane 405, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$158,000.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

7286 Huntington Lane 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely condo centrally located in the heart of Huntington Lakes. Section pool right out back and the clubhouse is directly across the street. Lovely kitchen. Beautiful flooring. Updated unit. 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019656
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Monaco Court 716, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$134,900.00 ($136.54 / sqft )

716 Monaco Court 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Updated Renovated 2Bed 2Bath Condo in King's Point Monaco with water view. Just move in to this 55plus cream puff. Has Shaker Cabinets and granite. The Community offers so much including a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7006 Huntington Lane 404, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$150,000.00 ($140.19 / sqft )

7006 Huntington Lane 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Huntington Lakes, a vibrant 55+ community in Delray Beach. This penthouse 2BR/2BA condo offers serene lake views and abundant natural light. Features include wood cabinetry, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022082
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6625 Oriole Boulevard 2040, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$135,000.00 ($103.45 / sqft )

6625 Oriole Boulevard 2040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the only gated communities in the Villages of Oriole. This NEW LISTING offers the perfect blend of comfort, security, price, and effortless South Florida living. Located in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023375
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Brittany I  409, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$139,000.00

409 Brittany I 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED REDUCED! By far the best 2nd floor unit deal at Kings Point! VA Buyers welcome! Condo Association does not require a minimum credit score!The asking price coupled with the mint condition makes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520759
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Abbey Lane 205, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$150,000.00

22 Abbey Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully furnished 1 bedroom 1.5 bath residence on the 2nd floor in desirable Villages of Oriole in Abbey. This move in ready condo has been lovely renovated and features luxury laminate floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542677
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Willowbrook Lane 108, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$139,000.00

10 Willowbrook Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a welcoming 55+ community. This beautifully renovated, partially furnished, move in ready unit features new flooring, a 2024 roof, AC (2015), wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546399
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC