8867 Rigdon Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8867 Rigdon Way
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1876
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0688 / -80.1347
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Hobe Sound Acres Unrec
  • Elementary School: Hobe Sound
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home located in highly desirable Gomez St area of Hobe Sound, near the beach, shops, restaurants & schools. The open concept features a spacious family room and kitchen, complete with an eat in area and breakfast bar. French doors lead to a covered porch. The backyard includes a versatile he/she shed with a wood deck to relax under the shade tree, along with the beginnings of a bar area with stools & ready for you to finish, perfect for entertaining. And the fire pit with benches create a cozy space to enjoy those cooler winter evenings. Originally a 3/2, the seller remodeled the home and converted the smaller third bedroom into a primary closet & an additional sitting area with french doors to the backyard. This property is full of charm, you wont be disappointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Unpaved
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOBE SOUND ACRES UNREC BEG S/LN BLK 2 HOBE SOUND COLONY 190' ELY OF SW COR CONT ELY 70' SLY 140' WLY 70' & NLY 140' TO P O B (LOT 10) OR 343
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842018074001504
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: R-2B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5287 Sweetbrier Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$600,000.00 ($246.20 / sqft )

5287 Sweetbrier Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Divosta built Hampton model in the highly desirable Preserve of Hobe Sound. This solid CBS home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car side entry garage, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019463
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8558 Retreat Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$485,000.00 ($230.95 / sqft )

8558 Retreat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Capri model is being offered completely furnished for ultimate convenience. Enjoy peaceful preserve views from your priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019807
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12800 Laurel Valley Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$529,999.00 ($216.06 / sqft )

12800 Laurel Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS DETACHED HOME IN DESIRABLE EAGLEWOOD WITH A NEW ROOF & INCREDIBLE GOLF COURSE VIEWS! Welcome to this stunning one level retreat nestled in the sought after Eaglewood. Enjoy breathtaking golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021789
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Kawana Trail, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$549,888.00 ($268.89 / sqft )

5725 Kawana Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf course front 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den residence located in the charming gated community of Canopy Cove. This immaculate home showcases elegant faux wood tile flooring throughout an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022796
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Sweetbrier Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$599,900.00 ($240.83 / sqft )

5180 Sweetbrier Terrace Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a pool home in The Preserves of Hobe Sound Community. This beautiful home offers a spacious living, room dining area and Florida room. The kitchen includes a cute breakfast n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023501
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8439 Retreat Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$505,000.00 ($240.48 / sqft )

8439 Retreat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Retreat in beautiful Hobe Sound! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Capri model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. From the moment you arrive, y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026560
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7529 Bay Cedar Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$570,000.00 ($195.81 / sqft )

7529 Bay Cedar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene waterfront front pristine home. Enjoy wide water views from all primary rooms or within your covered & open screened in patio. This sunny interior (3 skylights!) offers flexibility to entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027221
  2. Provided by Coral Cove Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8991 Eldorado Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$515,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

8991 Eldorado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooking a peaceful nature preserve, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath CBS villa in The Retreat at Seabranch offers a private screened pool, low maintenance living, and a layout designed for comfort. The sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156732
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3406 Glacier Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$495,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

3406 Glacier Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of the desirable Retreat at Hobe Sound, this fully upgraded CBS villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,526 square feet of beautifully designed single story livingbuilt by DiVosta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157466
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Trenton Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$499,000.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

7886 Trenton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most spacious and versatile homes in the highly sought after community of Heritage Ridge. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space, this beautifully maintained residence provide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165580
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice