1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541119 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Sauna, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POMPANO ATLANTIS PHASE 1 UNIT 6-N
  • Parcel Number: 494306cb0460
  • Unit Number: 6n
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022947
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 8th Street 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3201 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024475
  2. Provided by Home Sweet Home Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 2011, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

111 Briny Avenue 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546211
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00

3230 13th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 month Rental available starting April 1st 2026. Nice clean unit recently upgraded. Walking distance to Pompano Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 28th Avenue 242, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1340 28th Avenue 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018570
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$2,600.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach Lovers Dream!.. Just across the street from a private deeded beach access in Lauderdale By The Sea featuring Completely Remodeled, Fully Furnished, 1 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, Private Beach Access, H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019860
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2870 14th Causeway 108c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

2870 14th Causeway 108c Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy waterfront living in this fully furnished, move in ready condo. The unit offers a bright, updated interior with a functional home office, in unit laundry, and convenient parking directly in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020590
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  904, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1160 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at 1160 Hillsboro Mile #904 on the prestigious Hillsboro Beach "Millionaire's Mile." Now offered for lease, this 9th floor oversized 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020747
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  407e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,150.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 407e Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Nice UPDATES in this Clean beachfront condo with direct Ocean view, for an Annual Lease (a Seasonal lease may be considered, ask the Agent) *** Includes NEWER Kitchen, Bathrooms, and Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021474
  2. Provided by Preferred Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  G2, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,100.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous sunny Florida, rent this recently renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo unit in a luxury high rise building on exclusive Hillsboro Mile in Broward County. The Landmark is an oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022401
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice