3690 Inverrary Drive 2c, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10540399 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3690 Inverrary Drive 2c
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1711 / -80.2291
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Interbational Village
  • Building: Interbational Village
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Clean lovely unit over looking a lovely lake180 degrees. European appearance in a resort styled complex with all amenities including indoor and out swimming pools and jacuzzi, 5 tennis courts and 2 racquet courts, state of the art gym with an exercise room for free yoga aerobics and more, friendly. Active and central close to shops and turnpike. Gated must have good income and credit bright and clean unit over looking a lovely lake 180 degrees. European resort styled complex with all amenities
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Library, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: INTERNATIONAL VILLAGE AT INVERRARY CONDO UNIT 2C BLDG Y PER CDO BK/PG: 8494/389 AND AMCDO BK/PG: 8742/874
  • Parcel Number: 494123HH6280
  • Unit Number: 2C
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6080 44th Street 301, LAUDERHILL, FL 33319
$124,900.00 ($114.38 / sqft )

6080 44th Street 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined 55+ living in the heart of Lauderhill at the beautifully established Greens of Inverrary, where this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.12 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910614
  2. Provided by MILESTONE FAMILY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Joachim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Spanish Moss Terrace 113, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$139,000.00

3330 Spanish Moss Terrace 113 More Like This

Come see this spacious condo located in the heart of Lauderhill. The property is tenant occupied, please contact the realtor to schedule your showing and allow 24 hrs.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533101
  2. Provided by Sole International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 44th Street 405a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$135,000.00

5570 44th Street 405a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely unit in move in condition. Washer and dryer in unit. Pool & Tennis courts Guarded gated 24 hours. Furniture stays if buyer wants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539077
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6201 Falls Circle Drive 206, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$110,000.00

6201 Falls Circle Drive 206 More Like This

1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath on second Floor, New A/C New Water Heater, Tenant occuoied, Lots of amenities in the complex. Close to Shopping & Main roads. Cable, TV & Internet included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550509
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$110,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 42nd Avenue 215, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$120,000.00 ($153.26 / sqft )

4050 42nd Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011216
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 44th Avenue 226, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33319
$118,000.00 ($99.58 / sqft )

4141 44th Avenue 226 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. Beautiful 2 Br 2 BA Condo in the heart of Ft. Lauderdale on second floor, one of the largest unit being its a corner unit located in a 55+ Community. Very quiet community and located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396830
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donnamarie Leiba Gough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Inverrary Drive 1a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$140,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

3740 Inverrary Drive 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1 1& 1/2 bath, nice location, upgraded unit, investor's opportunity unit is rented , awesome amenities, great location close to major intersections, 20 minutes from the ocean and renamed malls,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021117
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 48th Avenue 502, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$129,000.00 ($136.65 / sqft )

3400 48th Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo unit in Umbra Gardens, Phase 8 of the 55+ Hawaiin Gardens community. Experience a stunning open concept kitchen with white cabinetry, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Inverrary Drive 3q, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$119,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

3660 Inverrary Drive 3q Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1BD/1.5BA unit featuring new laminate wood floors and updated kitchen with new countertops. Enclosed balcony with serene fountain and park views. Located in a gated, guarded, quiet resor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice